Person Details

Birthday: 1954-09-07 03:21:34

Aliases: Corbin Dean Bernsen , Κόρμπιν Μπέρσεν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: North Hollywood, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 139

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American actor and director, known for his work on television. He is best known from his role of Arnold Becker on L.A. Law during the late 1980s and early 1990s,  and has appeared regularly on other shows, including General Hospital, Cuts, and Psych.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Jerry Grandin
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) Bob Connelly
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Lance Hastings
The Resident
Average
9

The Resident

(2018) Kyle Nevin
Marvel's The Punisher
Average
8

Marvel's The Punisher

(2017) Anderson Schultz
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8
JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Captain Owen Sebring
American Gods
Average
7

American Gods

(2017) Vulcan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Bexley
Henry Spencer
Preston
Lewis Samuels
Justice Blackmun
Police Chief Baumgardner
2020 Grandpa George
Gran'Poppy
Aiden Neville
Walt
George
Matthias Leary
Henry Spencer
N/A
Pat
N/A
Milt Leakey
2019 Self (Host)
Pop-pop
Sinclair Dryden
Karl Frederick
Jim
Harold
Brian Fuller
2018 Himself
Colonel Bradley Armstrong
Charles
Icepick
Joe Bigler
Tom
Vernon
Kyle Nevin
2017 Henry Spencer
Anderson Schultz
Buck
Cage Bickle
Vulcan
Price
Vanderveer Wayne Sr.
2016 Father Grayson
Harker
“Pops” Chapman
Max Graves
Joseph T. Harrington
Dublin Senior
2015 Mr. Friedrich
Nolan Powell
Tyler
Tyler Mason
Mervin
Senator Jeremy Ryburn
2014 Mr. G
Adam Huntley
Bob Connelly
Himself
Liam
2013 Gus Henry
Dr. Fredricks
Dr. Stan Matthews
Ron Goodson
2012 Tom
Jerry
George
2011 Carl
District Attorney
Gil
Barry Polk
Criswell
N/A
Himself
Roy Gibbs
2010 FBI Director Hill
Henry Spencer
N/A
N/A
Himself
2009 Bruce
Dr. F
Edward Hutton
Self
Ben Corbin
Lance Hastings
2008 Captain Washington
N/A
Himself
Rowland
Nick Harvey
Burton
2007 Self
Ira
Hookbeard
2006 Mr. Feldman
William Montague
Henry Spencer
N/A
John Wayne
2005 Ira
Michael
Jerry Grandin
N/A
Harlan Dexter
N/A
N/A
Capt. Riley
David Woodbury
2004 Attorney Eli Granger
Jerry Martin
Norbert
Steve
Coach Loren Stanley
2003 Rep. Gerald R. Ford
Ben Graham
Fog Benson
2002 David Carver
Sheriff C.B. Bishop
Arnie Becker
Fog Benson
Carl Hart
Mark Mallory
2001 Dr. Hyde
N/A
Mitch Kendrick
Larry
Mayor Richardson
Jennings Wilhite
N/A
2000 Benjiman Walling
Senator
N/A
1999 Mason
N/A
Henry Shallick
George
Bruce Saunders
1998 Brian
Art Turner
Dr. Feinstone / Dr. Caine
Dr. Chester Winnifield
Zack Henley
Roger Dorn
Secret Service agent John Gray
Celebrity Lawyer
Rob Preston
1997 Felix Medina
Barnes
N/A
District Attorney Sam Brady / Senator John Crawford
John Wahl
1996 Marty Hopkins
Harrison Winslow
N/A
Ted Grant
N/A
Foster Carver
Dr. Alan Feinstone
Peter Prince
N/A
Alex Jensen
1995 Brice
Andre Solloway
Captain Owen Sebring
Duke Metger
N/A
Frank Cole
N/A
Tim Williamson
Neil Jones / Roy Francis Netter
Nick
Jack Davis
Flight Engineer Murphy
John Stone
1994 Brent Mallick
Martin Lewis
Dexter Morris
Dr. Martin
General Morgan Breslaw
Tom Scott
Kevin Bulasky
Quint
Brent Mallick
Arnie
Roger Dorn
Mark Elshant
1993 Stan Benderman
Glen Mitchell
Col. Nehemiah Strayn
1992 Nick Peyton
Harry
Zach Shepard
N/A
Corbin Bernsen
1991 Jeb Scott
Woodward Dawes
Jim Larson
Carter Matthews
Morris Dees
himself
1989 Pike
Corbin Bernsen
N/A
Frank Salazar
Jim Shirley
Roger Dorn
1988 Arnie Becker
1987 self
Jason Chadman
Q2
Webster
1986 Arnie Becker
Arnold Becker
1981 Unknown
1976 Reporter
Roy Puire
1975 Self - Host / Various
1974 Boy
1967 Boy at Playground (uncredited)
N/A
Will Lee
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment