Person Details

Birthday: 1955-08-03 19:47:53

Aliases: Corey Gregg Weinberg

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles - California - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 32


Most Famous Work

Biography

Corey Burton is an American voice actor known as the current voice of Ludwig Von Drake, Captain Hook and many other characters for numerous Disney projects, as well as several central characters for numerous Star Wars projects. He has worked on numerous cartoon series for major networks such as Cartoon Network and has worked extensively with The Walt Disney Company and Disney theme parks.

Most Famous Work

Justice League: The New Frontier
Average
7

Justice League: The New Frontier

(2008) Abin Sur (voice)
Mulan
Average
8

Mulan

(1998) Ancestor (voice)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Average
9

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

(2008) Count Dooku (voice)
Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Average
8

Marvel's Avengers Assemble

(2013) Mystery Man / Agamotto (voice)
Aladdin
Average
8

Aladdin

(1992) Prince Achmed (voice)
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies
Average
7

Superman/Batman: Public Enemies

(2009) Captain Marvel / Solomon Grundy (voice)
The Princess and the Frog
Average
7

The Princess and the Frog

(2009) Mr. Harvey Fenner (voice)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold
Average
7

Batman: The Brave and the Bold

(2008) Dr. Mid-Nite / Alan Scott (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Senator Smith (voice)
Announcer (voice)
Farmer (voice)
Ghost
Announcer (voice)
Ghost / Monster (voice)
2019 'Bounty Law' - Promo Announcer (voice)
Ludwig Von Drake
2018 Himself
Grumpy (voice)
2017 Dale
Ludwig Von Drake (voice)
B.U.D.D.Y. / The Liquidator (voice)
Ludwig Von Drake / Corvus Von Drake (voice)
Ludwig Von Drake / Yellow Beak (voice)
Jackal (voice)
2016 Keyhole / Additional Voices (voice)
Narrator
2015 Monster Arm (voice)
2014 Snidely Whiplash, Mayor
Baron Basil
Bayard / Announcer
Time Trapper / Captain Cold (voice)
Himself
2013 Captain Hook
Trailer Voice Guy (voice)
Dale (voice)
Ludwig Von Drake (voice)
Mystery Man / Agamotto (voice)
Dracula (voice)
Mystery Man (voice)
2012 Bigfoot (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Captain Suds (voice)
Count Dooku / Loubo (voice) (archive footage)
Malware, Mr. Baumann, Brainstorm, Seebik, Fiskerton, V.V. Argost, Albedo Brainstorm, Kane North/Kangaroo Kommando
Neville (voice)
2011 Leph / Yarley (voice)
Cleric Loran (voice)
Himself - Narrator (voice)
N/A
Jaga
Captain Hook
Narrator (uncredited)
Captain Hook
2010 N/A
N/A
Narrator (voice)
2009 Mr. Harvey Fenner (voice)
Captain Marvel / Solomon Grundy (voice)
Professor Ludwig Von Drake (voice)
2008 Dr. Mid-Nite / Alan Scott (voice)
Silver Cyclone (voice)
Red Tornado (voice)
Dr. Mid-Nite / False Face / Announcer (voice)
Doc Magnus / Mercury (voice)
Doc Magnus / Mercury / Chancellor Gor-Zonn (voice)
Killer Moth / General Zahl (voice)
Bat-Manga Batman / Scooby-Doo Joker (voice)
Doc Magnus (voice)
Thomas Wayne (voice)
N/A
Count Dooku (voice)
Ziro the Hutt / General Loathsom / Kronos-327 (voice)
The Scarecrow
Abin Sur (voice)
2007 N/A
Narrator (voice)
King Stefan (voice)
Additional Narrator (voice)
Dale / Ludwig Von Drake
Gus (voice)
2006 N/A
President Abraham Lincoln / Demon / Professor Faust (voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
Specules / Narrator / Doorman / Henchman #2 (voice)
Ludwig Von Drake
Narrator
2005 N/A
Cauldron (voice)
Zeus (voice)
N/A
Walt Disney (voice)
Himself
Martian Scientist / Court Attendant / Eyes At Gate (voice)
Himself
2004 N/A
Elf #4 (voice)
Grumpy (voice)
Ernst Haeckel (voice)
2003 Count Dooku (Voice)
Count Dooku (voice)
San Hill / Count Dooku / Warrior #2 (voice)
Hawaiian Man (voice)
N/A
Mole
2002 Onus (voice)
Captain Hook/Chernabog/Narrator/Chief O'Hara (voice)
Ludwig Von Drake (voice)
Rayburn (voice)
Narrator / Head Monk (voice)
Spamdini (voice)
Head Monk (voice)
Dr. Dark / Pizza Monster (voice)
Dr. Lurkin (voice)
Narrator
Gus / Mert / Stable Hand (voice)
Captain Hook (voice)
2001 Ludwig Von Drake / Mad Hatter / Grumpy / Gus / Captain Hook
Monk #1 / Goatman (voice)
Gaetan 'The Mole' Moliere (voice)
Senator
N/A
Ludwig Von Drake (voice)
2000 Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
N/A
Narrator
1999 N/A
Dale (voice)
Woody's Roundup Announcer (voice)
Ludwig Von Drake
Ranger Smith (voice)
Ranger Smith / Moose (voices)
The Announcer (voice)
N/A
N/A
Kaznian Minister of Commerce Vilmos Egan / Barge Captain (voice)
N/A
Zeus
1998 N/A
Zeus (voice)
Ancestor (voice)
N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Narrator (voice)
Commissioner (voice)
N/A
Brainiac / Councilman / Cop (voice)
Ludwig Von Drake (voice)
Brutish Guard (voice)
Droopy Dog (segments "Roller Coaster Rabbit" and "Trail Mix-Up)
1995 Sam / Steve / Tom
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
1993 N/A
Droopy Dog (voice)
1992 Prince Achmed (voice)
N/A
Sultan (voice)
1991 N/A
Owls (voice)
1990 N/A
Professor Owl/Ludwig Von Drake/Bertie Birdbrain (voice)
Droopy Dog (voice)
N/A
1989 Orderly (voice)
Captain Hook
N/A
Dale (voice)
Voice
1988 Alien (voice)
Chum (Voice)
1987 Anchorman
Tomax
Dink (voice) (uncredited)
N/A
1986 Brawn (voice)
Brawn / Shockwave / Spike Witwicky (voice)
Gruffi Gummi (voice)
1985 Gruffi Gummi
Voice Over Announcer (voice)
1984 N/A
Spike Witwicky / Shockwave / Sunstreaker / Brawn
Sunstreaker / Brawn / Shockwave
1983 N/A
1982 (voice) (uncredited)
1981 ESS Voice (voice)
1980 Narrator (voice)
1961 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment