Person Details

Birthday: 1946-04-12 09:11:11

Aliases: Edward O'Neil , Ed O'Neil , Edward O'Neill , Ed O'Niell

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ed O'Neill (born April 12, 1946) is an American actor. He is best known for his roles on Married... with Children and Modern Family.

Most Famous Work

Miami Vice
Average
7

Miami Vice

(1984) Arthur Lawson / Artie Rollins
The Bone Collector
Average
7

The Bone Collector

(1999) Detective Paulie Sellitto
The Equalizer
Average
8

The Equalizer

(1985) Doctor
I Am Bruce Lee
Average
8

I Am Bruce Lee

(2012) Self
Spartan
Average
6

Spartan

(2004) Burch
Cruising
Average
7

Cruising

(1980) Det. Schreiber
Blue Chips
Average
6

Blue Chips

(1994) Ed
The Spanish Prisoner
Average
7

The Spanish Prisoner

(1998) FBI Team Leader

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Self
Dale
2019 Burt
2018 Mr. Litwak (voice)
2017 Hank
Bob Garrity
2016 Narrator
Hank (voice)
2015 Self
Ed O'Neill
2013 Himself
Himself
2012 Mr. Litwak (voice)
Self
Orson (voice)
2010 Chief Justice
Grandpa
2009 Jay Pritchett
N/A
2007 Bill Jacks
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 N/A
2004 Burch
2003 Himself
Joe Friday
2002 N/A
2001 Norman Pinkney
2000 Dick Simmons
Relish the Troll King
1999 Detective Paulie Sellitto
N/A
N/A
1998 FBI Team Leader
1997 Bill Dellinger
1996 N/A
1995 Dr. Monochian
1994 Kevin O'Shea
Ed
1992 Glen
1991 Dutch Dooley
N/A
Jimmy O'Meara
1990 Wilbur Meany
Lt. Amos
N/A
1989 Al Bundy
Brannigan
George Denver
1988 Hank
1987 N/A
Al Bundy
1986 Whitey Wyshner
Popeye Doyle
1985 N/A
Doctor
1984 Arthur Lawson / Artie Rollins
1983 Mack Sher
1982 Jay Brennan
N/A
1980 Terry
Det. Schreiber
1975 N/A
1964 Lenny
Franklin York
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment