Person Details

Birthday: 1987-08-09 11:07:13

Aliases: Emily Tenant

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage: http://www.emilytennant.com/

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Emily Tennant is a Canadian actress, best known for her roles as Ivy Young in Mr. Young, and as Sarah in Triple Dog. In 2000, Emily played her first role in the romantic comedy film Personally Yours. After that, she could be seen in some minor roles in TV series and films. She won a Leo Award in the category Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama for Valentines in 2009.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Paris Hilton Fan #1
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) Young Clarissa Stein
Once Upon a Time
Average
7

Once Upon a Time

(2011) Isla
Charmed
Average
7

Charmed

(2018) Angelica
Sniper: Assassin's End
Average
7

Sniper: Assassin's End

(2020) Agent Juliet Clover
Open 24 Hours
Average
5

Open 24 Hours

(2018) Debbie
I, Robot
Average
7

I, Robot

(2004) Young Girl
Dark Angel
Average
8

Dark Angel

(2000) Language Student 1

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Agent Juliet Clover
2018 Angelica
Debbie
Polly Pocket
Grace Pershing
Melissa
2017 Ginger Blake
Grace Pershing
Clare Dupree
Carly O'Neil
Shelley
2016 Clara
Grace Pershing
Alexandria Cornell
Young Clarissa Stein
2015 Christy Palmer
Taylor
Melodie Richarme
Tabitha
2014 Brit
Sarah
Heather
2013 Sarah Burton
2011 Isla
N/A
2010 Susie Wallace
Paige (16 years old)
Sarah
Amy Walker
2009 Gossiping Girl
Raupp's Sophomore 2
2008 Patricia Heathering
Karen
2007 Pretty-to-Goth Girl
Jamie Ross
2006 Hallway Girl
Party Kid #2
Teenage Blonde Girl
2005 Paris Hilton Fan #1
Tasha
Krista Rodman
2004 Young Girl
Young Daphne
2002 Cassidy Harris
Mellisa Kanachowski
2000 Hannah Stanton
Language Student 1
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment