Person Details

Birthday: 1974-08-08 08:40:43

Aliases: Vincenzo Leonardo "Enzo" Cilenti , Vincenzo Leonardo Cilenti

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bradford, Yorkshire, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Enzo Cilenti is a British stage, film and television actor of Italian heritage. He holds a degree in French and Spanish from the University of Nottingham, England, UK.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Yezzan zo Qaggaz
Free Fire
Average
6

Free Fire

(2017) Bernie
The Martian
Average
8

The Martian

(2015) Mike Watkins
Guardians of the Galaxy
Average
8

Guardians of the Galaxy

(2014) Watchtower Guard
The Man with the Iron Heart
Average
6

The Man with the Iron Heart

(2017) Adolf Opálka
The Fourth Kind
Average
6

The Fourth Kind

(2009) Scott Stracinsky
Kick-Ass 2
Average
6

Kick-Ass 2

(2013) Lou
Luther
Average
8

Luther

(2010) Jeremy Lake

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Sergeant Miller
2019 Joe Lyppiatt
Young Eric Weeks
2018 Rivette
Barnesy
DS Joe Townsend
2017 Adolf Opálka
Bernie
Mimi
2016 Aiden
Gianni
Aubrey Hackett
Doctor
2015 Talbot
Captain Dance
Michael
Mike Watkins
Victor Linley
Childermass
Antonio Bonvisi
2014 Kip Thorne
Watchtower Guard
2013 Leo Tarsky
Lou
2011 Digby
Yezzan zo Qaggaz
2010 Jeremy Lake
2009 Leopardi
Scott Stracinsky
Bob Adriano
2007 Mr. Jones
2006 Andrew
Jean de Simier
2005 Waldegrave
2004 Matt Johnson
St Francis
2003 N/A
2002 Sgt. Crepelli
Peter Saville
2001 Lenny
1999 Darren
Tiberius Claudius Nero
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment