Person Details

Birthday: 1978-11-10 00:14:49

Aliases: Eve Jihan Jeffers , Eve Jeffers

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born:  Eve Jihan Jeffers

Most Famous Work

RuPaul's Drag Race
Average
8

RuPaul's Drag Race

(2009) Guest Judge
xXx
Average
6

xXx

(2002) J.J.
Celebrity Family Feud
Average
8

Celebrity Family Feud

(2015) Herself
Queens
Average
8

Queens

(2021) Brianna aka Professor Sex
Whip It
Average
7

Whip It

(2009) Rosa Sparks
Flashbacks of a Fool
Average
6

Flashbacks of a Fool

(2008) Ophelia Franklin
Bounty Killer
Average
6

Bounty Killer

(2013) Mocha Sujata
4.3.2.1
Average
6

4.3.2.1

(2010) Latisha

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Brianna aka Professor Sex
Self
2020 N/A
2019 Self - Guest
2018 Herself
Herself
2016 Terri
2015 Herself
Eve
2014 Eve
Barbara
2013 Natalie
Mocha Sujata
2011 Herself
Herself
2010 N/A
Self
N/A
Latisha
2009 Herself
Grace Hitchens
Rosa Sparks
Guest Judge
2008 Ophelia Franklin
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 Mary-Kay
Becky
Terri
N/A
2003 N/A
Self
Herself
Herself
2002 J.J.
N/A
Terri Jones
2001 Self
1999 N/A
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
Self
1996 Self
1993 Self - Musical Guest
1992 N/A
1988 Self - Guest
1975 Self - Musical Guest
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment