Person Details

Birthday: 1975-01-17 01:09:54

Aliases: Freddy Capra

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago - Illinois - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Freddy Rodriguez (born January 17, 1975 from two Puerto Rican parents) is an American actor known for playing the characters Hector Federico "Rico" Diaz on HBO's Six Feet Under and El Wray in Robert Rodriguez's Planet Terror. Recently, he was a recurring cast member on the series Ugly Betty as Giovanni "Gio" Rossi.

Most Famous Work

Teen Titans
Average
8

Teen Titans

(2003) Más y Menos (voice)
Six Feet Under
Average
8

Six Feet Under

(2001) Federico Diaz
Payback
Average
7

Payback

(1999) Messenger
Bull
Average
7

Bull

(2016) Benny Colon
Poseidon
Average
6

Poseidon

(2006) Valentin
The Night Shift
Average
7

The Night Shift

(2014) Michael Ragosa
Perception
Average
7

Perception

(2012) Wesley Sumter
A Walk in the Clouds
Average
7

A Walk in the Clouds

(1995) Pedro Aragón, Jr.

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Himself
Benny Colon
2014 Garver
Michael Ragosa
Roman Lindo
2013 Idaho
2012 Trench
Wesley Sumter
Reed
2011 Self
Rick Martinez
2010 N/A
2008 Jesse Rodriguez
Gustavo Brambila
2007 Wray (segment "Planet Terror")
El Wray
2006 N/A
José Rojas
Reggie
Valentin
Rupert Garcia (voice)
2005 Hector
Mike Alonzo
Manolin
N/A
2004 N/A
Mayor Montez (voice)
2003 Ruben
Más y Menos (voice)
Victor
Himself
Sean 'Mac' Macintyre
2001 Topo
Mark
Federico Diaz
2000 Leonel Sandoval
N/A
1999 Deke
Messenger
N/A
1998 T.J.
Joseph Keller
1997 Ninja
1996 Michael Maldonado
1995 N/A
Jose
Pedro Aragón, Jr.
1994 N/A
Young Terry Griff
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment