Person Details

Birthday: 1931-11-07 01:06:48

Aliases: Gloria Le Roi , Gloria Leroy , Gloria Le Roy

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bucyrus - Ohio - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Christine Wilson
Sid & Nancy
Average
7

Sid & Nancy

(1986) Granma
Snapdragon
Average
4

Snapdragon

(1993) Nurse
The Day of the Locust
Average
7

The Day of the Locust

(1975) Mrs. Loomis
Automan
Average
7

Automan

(1983) Landlady
Bloodbrothers
Average
6

Bloodbrothers

(1978) Sylvia
Welcome to Arrow Beach
Average
6

Welcome to Arrow Beach

(1974) Ginger
The Flash III: Deadly Nightshade
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2007 Margaret
2005 Mrs. Mendelson
2004 N/A
2001 N/A
Nana Sabistan (as Gloria Le Roy)
2000 N/A
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
1994 N/A
N/A
N/A
1993 Nurse
Christine Wilson
Mrs. Smolenski
N/A
N/A
1992 Pearl
Mrs. Matthews
Betty
Velvet
1990 N/A
Ida
1987 Grandma Moses
1986 Granma
1984 N/A
N/A
1983 Landlady
1981 N/A
N/A
1979 N/A
1978 Sylvia
N/A
N/A
1977 Nancy
1976 N/A
1975 Mrs. Loomis
N/A
N/A
N/A
1974 Ginger
N/A
1973 N/A
1972 N/A
1971 N/A
N/A
1969 N/A
1967 N/A
1955 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment