Person Details

Birthday: 2001-07-10 05:10:59

Aliases: Isabela Yolanda Moner , Изабела Монер , 이사벨라 모너 , イザベラ・モナー , Ιζαμπέλα Μόνερ , Isabela Moner

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Homepage: https://www.isabelamerced.com/

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Isabela Merced (born Isabela Yolanda Moner on July 10, 2001) is an American actress, voice actress, singer, songwriter, dancer and ukulele player. Moner was born in Cleveland, Ohio. She was born to Katherine Moner, of Peruvian descent, who was born in Lima, Peru and to Patrick Moner, of American descent, who was born in Louisiana. She is the middle child of her family and has two other brothers, Gyovanni, which is her younger brother and Jared, which is her older brother. She had her Broadway debut at the age of 10 in a production of Evita.

Most Famous Work

Madame Web
Average
6

Madame Web

(2024) Anya Corazón
Transformers: The Last Knight
Average
6
Turtles All the Way Down
Average
8

Turtles All the Way Down

(2024) Aza Holmes
Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Average
7

Sicario: Day of the Soldado

(2018) Isabel Reyes
Alien: Romulus
Average
0

Alien: Romulus

(2024) Kay
Spirit Untamed
Average
7

Spirit Untamed

(2021) Lucky Prescott (voice)
Sweet Girl
Average
7

Sweet Girl

(2021) Rachel Cooper
Superman
Average
0

Superman

(2025) Hawkgirl

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment