Person Details

Birthday: 1962-04-23 16:12:24

Aliases: Джон Ханна , John David Hannah , Τζον Χάνα

Gender: Male

Place of birth: East Kilbride, Scotland, UK

Homepage: http://argtalent.com/john-hannah/

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Hannah (born 23 April 1962) is a Scottish actor of film and television. He has appeared in Stephen Sommers' Mummy Series, Richard Curtis' Four Weddings and a Funeral and Sliding Doors with Gwyneth Paltrow.

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Holden Radcliffe
Spartacus
Average
8

Spartacus

(2010) Batiatus
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Rhys Kinlan
Agatha Christie's Poirot
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Poirot

(1989) Dr. Gerard
The Mummy
Average
7

The Mummy

(1999) Jonathan Carnahan
The Mummy Returns
Average
6

The Mummy Returns

(2001) Jonathan
Scorched Earth
Average
5

Scorched Earth

(2018) Doc
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
Average
5

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

(2008) Jonathan Carnahan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Revengor
Warren
Dr. Jed Bishop
2019 Magnus Gemmell
DI Steven Grover
Matthew
Narrator
King Karl (voice)
2018 N/A
Colin
Paul Brooks
Doc
Elio Sironi
2017 Dr Archie Watson
Brendan Doyle
Arthur Forster
Richard
2016 Self
Mage
Yates
Theseus
2015 Lord Rupert Mallory
Adam
Himself
Lapslie
N/A
Sullivan
2014 N/A
Billy Bingham
Mr. Miracle
DI Charlie Henry
2013 William Barstow
Aeson
Tychon
Holden Radcliffe
Holden Radcliffe
Tam McGraw
2012 Richard Kendall
Rhys Kinlan
Richard Ford
DI Jack Cloth
2011 Alexander Willard
2010 Batiatus
2009 Narrator
2008 Jonathan Carnahan
2007 N/A
Prof. Ian Holbourn
Nestor
Mark
2006 Jack Roper
2005 Jake Osbourne
Himself
2004 D.S. Mackenzie Stone
N/A
2003 Dr. Richard Darian
N/A
Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde
2002 Male Guest
Dr. Robert Dalgety
Doug
Mike
2001 N/A
William Wordsworth
Jonathan
2000 Leo
Rebus
1999 Charlie
Himself
Terry
Jonathan Carnahan
1998 James Hamilton
Darkie Larche
1997 Simon Moore III
Spendlove James
Tonay
N/A
1996 Gilmore
James
Nick
1995 N/A
Harry
1994 Windscreen Washer
Mark
Nick Simon
Matthew
1993 Avery McManus
N/A
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 Dr. Gerard
1983 Narrator
N/A
1964 Himself - Narrator
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Producer
2003 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment