Person Details

Birthday: 1947-11-25 05:57:20

Aliases: John Edgar Bernard Larroquette Jr. , John Bernard Larroquette

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Bernard Larroquette is an American film and television actor. His roles include Dan Fielding on the series Night Court, Mike McBride in the Hallmark Channel series McBride, John Hemingway on The John Larroquette Show, and Carl Sack in Boston Legal.

Most Famous Work

The West Wing
Average
8

The West Wing

(1999) Lionel Tribbey
The Good Fight
Average
7

The Good Fight

(2017) Gavin Firth
White Collar
Average
8

White Collar

(2009) Donovan
The Librarians
Average
7

The Librarians

(2014) Jenkins
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
Average
6

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

(2006) Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
Average
7

The Texas Chain Saw Massacre

(1974) Narrator (voice)
JFK
Average
8

JFK

(1991) Jerry Johnson (credited on Director's Cut)
Almost Human
Average
7

Almost Human

(2013) Dr. Nigel Vaughn

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Jay Reece
President James Stevens
2017 Older Alex
Gavin Firth
2016 Ray LePine
2014 Jenkins
2013 Dr. Nigel Vaughn
2010 Commander Jenkins
Sam Boedecker
2009 Donovan
Tomar-Re (voice)
Bud McGrath
N/A
2008 Mike McBride
2007 Roan Montgomery
Bob Webber (voice)
Mike McBride
Mike McBride
2006 Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Vaughn Smallhouse
Dr. Bangley
Mike McBride
2005 N/A
Mike McBride
Mike McBride
Mike McBride
Mike McBride
Mike McBride
Mike McBride
N/A
2004 Gabriel Wozniak
Carl Sack
N/A
Benjamin Lockwood
Jack Landry
2003 Mayor Harold Herman
Peter Brennan
Patrick Korda
2001 Gavin Corbett
Walter
2000 Anthony Lewis
Tony Lewis
Maury Manning
1999 Lionel Tribbey
N/A
N/A
1998 Himself
1997 Michael Lane
N/A
N/A
1996 Himself
1994 Lawrence Van Dough
1993 N/A
N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
1991 Jerry Johnson (credited on Director's Cut)
1990 Mark Bannister
1989 Wills
1988 Gus
1987 David Bedford
1986 Douglas Forbes
1985 Don Moore
1984 Billy Ace
Lieutenant Felix Foxglove
Maltz
Dan Fielding
1983 Bob X. Cursion
Army Officer
K.K.K. (segment "Time Out")
N/A
1982 Arthur Williams
N/A
Bronte Judson
N/A
1981 Capt. Stillman
Claude
1980 X-Ray Technician
TV Talk Show Host
Leading Man
1978 Baba Hope
1977 Cop
1976 2nd Lt. Robert 'Bob' Anderson
Bob Anderson
1975 N/A
N/A
Dr. Paul Herman
1974 Narrator (voice)
1973 N/A
1972 N/A
1966 Army Soldier in War Games (uncredited)
1949 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment