Person Details

Birthday: 1958-09-11 19:12:49

Aliases: Julia Nickson-Soul , Julie Nickson , 茱莉亚·尼克森

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Singapore

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Julia Nickson (born 11 September 1958) is a Singaporean–American actress.

Most Famous Work

Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Mrs. Lee
Ready Player One
Average
8

Ready Player One

(2018) JN / Commuter (uncredited)
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Ensign Lian T'Su
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Average
8

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

(1993) Cassandra
Rambo: First Blood Part II
Average
7
JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Lynne Kennedy
Babylon 5
Average
8

Babylon 5

(1994) Catherine Sakai
Airwolf
Average
8

Airwolf

(1984) Minh Van McBride

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Self
2018 JN / Commuter (uncredited)
2016 Kat
2011 N/A
2009 Mrs. Lee
2008 Elizabeth
Saura Wu
2004 Sarah Mao
2001 Villager / Forest Animal / Donnie's Mother (voice)
N/A
1999 N/A
1998 Malay Wallah / Kid (voice)
Malay Woman / Wallah (voice)
Villager / Forest Animal (voice)
Donnie's Mother / Villager (voice)
Anna Nakashi
1996 Jade
N/A
1995 Lynne Kennedy
1994 Satori Imada
N/A
N/A
Catherine Sakai
1993 Suki
Lieutenant Commander Heiko Kimura
N/A
Connie
Cassandra
1992 Noreen Chan
1991 Cindy
1990 Sung Neng Yee
Nhung
1989 Princess Aouda
Kaylie
1988 Michelle Wong
N/A
Orlanda Ramos
1987 Ensign Lian T'Su
Julia
1985 Co Bao
1984 Minh Van McBride
1980 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment