Person Details

Birthday: 1980-03-03 11:39:34

Aliases: Кэтрин Уотерстон , 캐서린 워터스턴 , كاثرين واترستون , キャサリン・ウォーターストン , 凱薩琳·華特斯頓

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Westminster, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 36

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Katherine Boyer Waterston (born March 3, 1980) is an American actress. She made her feature film debut in Michael Clayton (2007). She then had supporting roles in films including Robot & Frank, Being Flynn (both 2012) and The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her (2013) before her leading role as Shasta Fay Hepworth in Paul Thomas Anderson's Inherent Vice (2014). In 2015, she portrayed Chrisann Brennan in Steve Jobs. She had starring roles in the Harry Potter prequel, Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016), and Alien: Covenant (2017), a prequel to Ridley Scott's Alien film series.

Most Famous Work

The World to Come
Average
7

The World to Come

(2020) Abigail
Alien: Covenant
Average
6

Alien: Covenant

(2017) Daniels
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
Average
7

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald

(2018) Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Average
7

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

(2016) Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
The Third Day
Average
7

The Third Day

(2020) Jess
The Babysitters
Average
6

The Babysitters

(2007) Shirley Lyner
Fantastic Beasts 3
Average
0

Fantastic Beasts 3

(2022) Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
mid90s
Average
8

mid90s

(2018) Dabney

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Sarah
2022 Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
2020 Jess
Jess
Abigail
Daniels
2019 Marguerite Westinghouse
Bess Magids
Katherine
2018 Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
Dabney
2017 Sylvia Harrison
Daniels Branson
Self
Daniels Branson
Daniels
Daniels
Daniels
Daniels Branson
2016 Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
2015 Chrisann Brennan
Carla
Emma
Virginia Lowell
2014 Shasta Fay Hepworth
Charlie
Lisa
Anne
Patricia Petals O'Neal
2013 Lulu
2012 Solange
Julie
Shopgirl
Sarah
2011 Samantha
Lauren
Claire
2009 Penny
2008 Katherine
2007 Shirley Lyner
Third Year
2006 Beatrice
2005 Girl at Pound
- Tell
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment