Person Details

Birthday: 1942-05-29 14:28:58

Death: 2020-02-05 14:28:58

Aliases: Kevin John Conway

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage: http://kevinconway.com

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kevin Conway is an American stage and film actor. He studied Acting at the Dramatic Workshop at Carnagie Hall, and drama at HB Studio in Greenwich Village, New York City.

Most Famous Work

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8
The Good Wife
Average
7

The Good Wife

(2009) Jonas Stern
JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Roscoe Martin
Dark Angel
Average
8

Dark Angel

(2000) Operative at Warehouse
The Equalizer
Average
8

The Equalizer

(1985) John Allenwaite
Mystic River
Average
8

Mystic River

(2003) Theo (uncredited)
The Quick and the Dead
Average
6

The Quick and the Dead

(1995) Eugene Dred
Mercury Rising
Average
6

Mercury Rising

(1998) Lomax

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Narrator
2018 William Worrall Mayo
2015 Narration
Daniel Webster (voice)
2011 Voice (voice)
2009 Jonas Stern
2008 Donovan Stamp
2007 N/A
Bert
2006 Frank Papale
2004 N/A
2003 Sgt. Buster Kilrain
Theo (uncredited)
2002 Mark Twain (voice)
2001 King Leo
N/A
2000 Gen. Curtis LeMay
Operative at Warehouse
Thomas Paine
Jim O'Neary
1999 Mel Duden
1998 Lomax
1997 Patrick Gass
N/A
1996 Kelly Dobbs
Jonathan Walker
1995 Mox Mox
N/A
Roscoe Martin
Willie Meizer / Roscoe Martin
Eugene Dred
1994 Hold-Your-Nose-Billy
1993 N/A
1992 Chief Citrine
1991 N/A
Dr. Martinson
Lt. Danny Quinn
1990 N/A
1988 Grazziano
Crum Petree
Ken Brand
1987 Kahless
N/A
1985 John Allenwaite
1984 N/A
N/A
Brook
Dr. Kevin Farley
1983 Ken Bailey
Ken Bailey
1982 Frederick Treves
1981 Barker
1980 Dr. William Haber
1979 Roger Chillingworth
1978 Stitch
Vince Doyle
1977 George Graff
James Gregg
1973 Fence #1
The Kid
1972 Smolka
Weary
1971 Clancy
Peter Boyle
1970 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment