Person Details

Birthday: 1947-10-24 12:15:44

Aliases: Kevin Delaney Kline

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kevin Delaney Kline (born October 24, 1947) is an American actor. He has won an Academy Award and three Tony Awards, and has been nominated for five Golden Globe Awards, two BAFTA Awards and an Emmy Award.

Most Famous Work

Beauty and the Beast
Average
7

Beauty and the Beast

(2017) Maurice
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Average
7

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

(1996) Phoebus (voice)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame II
Average
5

The Hunchback of Notre Dame II

(2002) Phoebus (voice)
The Tale of Despereaux
Average
6

The Tale of Despereaux

(2008) Chef Andre (voice)
Nature
Average
8

Nature

(1982) Narrator
Silverado
Average
7

Silverado

(1985) Paden
Sophie's Choice
Average
7

Sophie's Choice

(1982) Nathan Landau
Consenting Adults
Average
5

Consenting Adults

(1992) Richard Parker

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Himself
2019 Self
Himself
Robert Mueller
2017 Garry Essendine
Maurice
2016 Robert
2015 Pete Brummel
2014 Mathias Gold
2013 Sam
Errol Flynn
2012 Dr. Joseph Winter
2011 Frederick Law Olmsted
Alvin Franklin
Mr. Fischoeder
2010 Edwin Stanton
Henry Harrison
2009 Kröger
2008 Cyrano de Bergerac
Chef Andre (voice)
Narrator
Himself
Hampton Roth
2007 Ray Sheridan
2006 Narrator
Guy Noir
Hamlet (segment "Hamlet")
Dreyfus
Jacques
2004 Cole Porter
Narrator
2003 Self
N/A
2002 William Hundert
Phoebus (voice)
Marcus Skinner
2001 George Monroe
Cal Gold
2000 Tulio (voice)
1999 Himself
Himself
Self
U.S. Marshal Artemus Gordon / President Grant
Nick Bottom
Interviewee
1997 Howard Brackett
N/A
Ben Hood
Vince McCain/Rod McCain
1996 Himself/Interview
N/A
Phoebus (voice)
1995 Luc Teyssier
1994 Frixos
N/A
1993 Narrator
N/A
Dave Kovic / Bill Mitchell
1992 Richard Parker
Douglas Fairbanks
1991 Mack
Narrator (voice)
Jeffrey Anderson
1990 Hamlet
Joey Boca
1989 Nick Starkey
1988 Otto
Himself
1987 Donald Woods
Himself
1986 Henry R. Squires
1985 Paden
1983 Harold Cooper
The Pirate King
1982 Nathan Landau
Narrator
1981 N/A
1980 Pirate King
1976 McCarthy
1975 Himself - Host
1971 Hamlet
Larry
N/A
Himself
N/A
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1990 Stage Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment