Person Details

Birthday: 1961-06-07 21:11:36

Aliases: Kym Elizabeth Whitley , Kim E. Whitley , Kim Whitley , Kym E. Whitley , Kym J. Whitley

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kym Whitley is an American film and television actress and comedienne.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Yvonne
Baby Boy
Average
7

Baby Boy

(2001) Host
Long Shot
Average
7

Long Shot

(2017) Herself
Love Dot Com: The Social Experiment
Average
0
Anything Is Possible
Average
6

Anything Is Possible

(2013) Ms. Kim
Heaven Ain't Hard to Find
Average
0

Heaven Ain't Hard to Find

(2010) Sis. Hattie May
Sebastian
Average
0

Sebastian

(2012) Roxanne
Thugaboo: A Miracle on D-roc's Street
Average
8

Thugaboo: A Miracle on D-roc's Street

(2006) Ms.Attitude (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Sister Betty
Judiff
2020 Farmer Louise
Herself - Announcer
2019 Aunty Kathy
Karen Barber
2017 Herself
911 Operator
2016 Herself - Panelist
Self
2015 Joyce
Herself
N/A
2014 Yolanda
2013 Ms. Kim
Monik
2012 Juanita
Honeybee
Herself
Self
Margaret Jenson
Roxanne
2011 Cashier
Shavelle
Melonee (voice)
N/A
2010 N/A
Tiffany
Jada
Sasha
Sis. Hattie May
2009 Honey Bee
N/A
N/A
Female Co-Worker
2008 Miss Tanya
Michelle
2006 Ms.Attitude (voice)
Tina
Ms.Attitude (voice)
2005 KostMart Training Leader Lucy
N/A
Dolores
Yvonne
Lashaunna
2004 Gladys
Mrs. Thompson
2003 N/A
Renee
Ormandy
Cousin Vicky
2002 Ms. Wells
2001 N/A
Host
Wanda
Judy Harris
2000 N/A
Monena (as Kym E. Whitley)
Cheryl
Suga
1999 N/A
N/A
Nola Washington
1996 N/A
N/A
1995 N/A
1994 N/A
1992 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment