Person Details

Birthday: 1967-10-02 20:57:27

Aliases: Lew-Liou Temple , Lewie Temple , Lewin Temple , Lewis Temple

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Louisiana, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 50

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
8

The Walking Dead

(2010) Axel
Chicago Fire
Average
8

Chicago Fire

(2012) Max Schlottman
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Bill Thomas
Kidnap
Average
6

Kidnap

(2017) Terry
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
Average
6

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

(2006) Sheriff Winston Hoyt
The Lone Ranger
Average
6

The Lone Ranger

(2013) Hollis
Halloween
Average
6

Halloween

(2007) Noel Kluggs
Cut Off
Average
6

Cut Off

(2018) Bobby

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Professor Ratliffe
Roger
Bill
Elias Lee
Dr. Parsons
N/A
2019 N/A
Chico
Jimmie
Land Pirate Lew
Charles
Roy Grady
Floyd
2018 Joe
DJ
Talbot
Ort Cooley
Bobby
Tim
Darrel / Darren
N/A
2017 Terry
Alvah
2016 Psycho-Head
Lew
2015 Sam Dresser
Harris
2014 Matt Ewing
Nolan
Ellis Wyatt
Walter
Wandering Camper
Donny
2013 Aldous Huxtable
Elias Solomon
Hollis
Montgomery Blair
2012 Lloyd
Max Schlottman
The Garden
Deputy Henry Abshire
2011 Furgus / Hitch (voice)
2010 Ned
Axel
Grady
Lonnie
2009 Jeffrey Hannigan
N/A
Coroner Tom Collins
Chris
2008 Pete
Marv
Himself
2007 Noel Kluggs
Himself
N/A
Cal
2006 Paramedic
Sheriff Winston Hoyt
Wade Wright
2005 Locus Fender
Bill Thomas
Adam Banjo
2003 County Sheriff
Bill
2002 N/A
2001 Web
1998 Waiter
1993 N/A
Mr. Alonzo
Daniel Glenn
Sheriff Sam Tate
- Deputy Karl Adams
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2019 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment