Person Details

Birthday: 1989-04-05 19:26:03

Aliases: Lily Thomson , Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson , Лили Джеймс , 莉莉·詹姆斯 , リリー・ジェームズ , ليلي جيمز , 릴리 제임스 , Λίλι Τζέιμς

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Esher, Surrey, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson, known professionally as Lily James, is an English actress. She studied acting at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London and began her acting career in the British television series Just William (2010).

Most Famous Work

The Dig
Average
7

The Dig

(2021) Peggy Piggott
Cinderella
Average
7

Cinderella

(2015) Cinderella
Baby Driver
Average
8

Baby Driver

(2017) Debora
Downton Abbey
Average
8

Downton Abbey

(2010) Rose MacClare
Wrath of the Titans
Average
6

Wrath of the Titans

(2012) Korrina
Darkest Hour
Average
7

Darkest Hour

(2017) Elizabeth Layton
Rebecca
Average
6

Rebecca

(2020) Mrs. de Winter
War and Peace
Average
8

War and Peace

(2016) Natasha Rostova

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Cressida
Peggy Piggott
2020 Mrs. de Winter
2019 Ellie Appleton
Deb
Miranda
Eve Harrington
2018 Young Donna
Detroit's White Voice
Juliet Ashton
2017 Elizabeth Layton
Debora
Mieke de Jong
2016 Juliet Capulet
Elizabeth Bennet
Natasha Rostova
2015 Sara
Cinderella
2014 Lady Rose MacClare
Self
2013 The Girl
2012 Older Skunk
Lisa Temple
Korrina
Ines
2011 Chloe
2010 Ethel Brown
Rose MacClare
2007 Poppy
Herself
N/A
Zoe
Peggy Jo
Debora
Linda Radlett
Pamela Anderson
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment