Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 86%
TMDB Rating 7.5
IMDB Rating 7.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 93%

Financials

Revenue: $226,945,087

Budget: $34,000,000

Profit: + $192,945,087


Movie Details

Tag Line: All you need is one killer track.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jun 28, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 53m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom

Production Companies: Big Talk Productions , Working Title Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After being coerced into working for a crime boss, a young getaway driver finds himself taking part in a heist doomed to fail.


Main Cast

Ansel Elgort

Ansel Elgort

Miles "Baby"

Age : 27 | Popularity : 35%

Kevin Spacey

Kevin Spacey

Doc

Age : 61 | Popularity : 44%

Lily James

Lily James

Debora

Age : 32 | Popularity : 100%

Jon Hamm

Jon Hamm

Jason "Buddy" Van Horn

Age : 50 | Popularity : 38%

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx

Leon "Bats" Jefferson III

Age : 53 | Popularity : 45%

Eiza González

Eiza González

Monica "Darling" Castello

Age : 31 | Popularity : 91%

Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal

Griff

Age : 43 | Popularity : 27%

Flea

Flea

Eddie "No-Nose"

Age : 58 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Producer
Tim Bevan
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
Eric Fellner
Nira Park
Nira Park
Executive Producer
Liza Chasin
Liza Chasin
Edgar Wright
Edgar Wright
Adam Merims
Adam Merims
James Biddle
James Biddle
Rachael Prior
Rachael Prior
Michelle Wright
Michelle Wright
Unit Production Manager
Adam Merims
Adam Merims
Haley Sweet
Haley Sweet
Associate Producer
Leo Thompson
Leo Thompson
Casting Associate
Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis
Extras Casting
Rose Locke
Rose Locke
Location Manager
Douglas Dresser
Douglas Dresser
Kyle Hinshaw
Kyle Hinshaw
ADR Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
Production Manager
Haley Sweet
Haley Sweet
Production Accountant
Edward Allen
Edward Allen
Finance
Peter Wentzel
Peter Wentzel
Production Coordinator
Steve Cainas
Steve Cainas
Jordan Gilbert
Jordan Gilbert
Casting Assistant
Ebony Hardin
Ebony Hardin
Jordana Sapiurka
Jordana Sapiurka
Theresa Hernandez
Theresa Hernandez
Kristi Lugo
Kristi Lugo
Researcher
Robert Perry Bierman
Robert Perry Bierman
Publicist
Guido Gotz
Guido Gotz
Extras Casting Assistant
Astride Noel
Astride Noel
Production Secretary
TanNeshia Sanders
TanNeshia Sanders
Travel Coordinator
Marcia McIntyre
Marcia McIntyre
Camera Director of Photography
Bill Pope
Bill Pope
Grip
Paul Murphy
Paul Murphy
Patrick Kral
Patrick Kral
Jack Rose
Jack Rose
Douglas Wiltse
Douglas Wiltse
Jeremy Wisham
Jeremy Wisham
Ryan Ferguson
Ryan Ferguson
Eric Collins
Eric Collins
Court Wheeler
Court Wheeler
Tyler William Winegar
Tyler William Winegar
Luan Agostinho
Luan Agostinho
Camera Operator
Brown Cooper
Brown Cooper
Roberto De Angelis
Roberto De Angelis
J. Christopher Campbell
J. Christopher Campbell
Paul Krumper
Paul Krumper
Pierre O'Halloran
Pierre O'Halloran
Steadicam Operator
Roberto De Angelis
Roberto De Angelis
Second Unit Director of Photography
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Still Photographer
Wilson Webb
Wilson Webb
Aerial Camera Technician
Eric Dvorsky
Eric Dvorsky
Second Assistant Camera
Griffin McCann
Griffin McCann
Christina Fiers
Christina Fiers
First Assistant "A" Camera
James W. Apted
James W. Apted
E.J. Misisco
E.J. Misisco
First Assistant "B" Camera
Sean Hunter Moe
Sean Hunter Moe
First Assistant Camera
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Tom Hutchinson
Tom Hutchinson
Russian Arm Operator
Tommy Daguanno
Tommy Daguanno
Key Grip
Michael Duarte
Michael Duarte
Guy Micheletti
Guy Micheletti
Dolly Grip
Danny Eckler
Danny Eckler
Daniel Pershing
Daniel Pershing
Robert Gilman
Robert Gilman
Camera Loader
Lauren Gentry
Lauren Gentry
Aerial Camera
Austin Harris
Austin Harris
Drone Pilot
Steven Blizzard
Steven Blizzard
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Victoria K. Warren
Victoria K. Warren
Bill McConnell Jr.
Bill McConnell Jr.
Tonja Greenfield
Tonja Greenfield
Epk Camera Operator
Jeremy Emerman
Jeremy Emerman
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dwight Campbell
Dwight Campbell
Digital Imaging Technician
Chad Oliver
Chad Oliver
Zach Hilton
Zach Hilton
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Zsolt P. Haraszti
Zsolt P. Haraszti
Camera Production Assistant
Alexander Talley
Alexander Talley
Kyler Jae
Kyler Jae
Kalia Prescott
Kalia Prescott
Best Boy Grip
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
BTS Photographer
Pete Chiaramonte
Pete Chiaramonte
Sound Sound Effects Editor
Martin Cantwell
Martin Cantwell
Arthur Graley
Arthur Graley
Jeremy Price
Jeremy Price
Rowan Watson
Rowan Watson
Foley Artist
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Zoe Freed
Zoe Freed
Original Music Composer
Steven Price
Steven Price
ADR Mixer
Greg Crawford
Greg Crawford
Mark Appleby
Mark Appleby
Judah Getz
Judah Getz
Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
Sound Designer
Julian Slater
Julian Slater
Supervising Sound Editor
Julian Slater
Julian Slater
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Julian Slater
Julian Slater
Tim Cavagin
Tim Cavagin
Foley Mixer
Glen Gathard
Glen Gathard
Foley Editor
Peter Hanson
Peter Hanson
ADR Supervisor
Dan Morgan
Dan Morgan
Sound Mixer
Mary H. Ellis
Mary H. Ellis
James Peterson
James Peterson
Sound Mix Technician
Kasper Pedersen
Kasper Pedersen
Max Walsh
Max Walsh
Al Green
Al Green
Robbie Scott
Robbie Scott
William Miller
William Miller
Sound Recordist
Jonathan Connaught
Jonathan Connaught
Production Sound Mixer
Michael P. Clark
Michael P. Clark
Music Supervisor
Kirsten Errington
Kirsten Errington
Assistant Sound Editor
Buster Flaws
Buster Flaws
Boom Operator
Steve Saada
Steve Saada
Directing Director
Edgar Wright
Edgar Wright
First Assistant Director
Walter Gasparovic
Walter Gasparovic
Script Supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Dug Rotstein
Dea Cantu
Dea Cantu
Second Unit Director
Darrin Prescott
Darrin Prescott
Second Assistant Director
David Waters
David Waters
Writing Writer
Edgar Wright
Edgar Wright
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Leo Corey Castellano
Leo Corey Castellano
Fionagh Cush
Fionagh Cush
Key Costumer
Cheri Reed
Cheri Reed
Kristin Morlino
Kristin Morlino
Makeup Artist
Mark Garbarino
Mark Garbarino
Tricia Sawyer
Tricia Sawyer
Costume Design
Courtney Hoffman
Courtney Hoffman
Costume Supervisor
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Key Makeup Artist
Phyllis Temple
Phyllis Temple
Hairstylist
Deidra Dixon
Deidra Dixon
Sean Flanigan
Sean Flanigan
Set Costumer
Jess L. Johnson
Jess L. Johnson
Empress Holley
Empress Holley
Les Morgan
Les Morgan
Johnna Thomas
Johnna Thomas
Tony Kochinas
Tony Kochinas
Libby Culligan
Libby Culligan
Hair Department Head
Kelvin R. Trahan
Kelvin R. Trahan
Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson
Assistant Costume Designer
Anastasia Magoutas
Anastasia Magoutas
Key Hair Stylist
Leslie D. Bennett
Leslie D. Bennett
Set Dressing Artist
Nathan S. Clark
Nathan S. Clark
Crew Stunts
Chris Palermo
Chris Palermo
Danny Downey
Danny Downey
Ele Bardha
Ele Bardha
Ian Eyre
Ian Eyre
Duke Jackson
Duke Jackson
John Dixon
John Dixon
Mark Norby
Mark Norby
David Conk
David Conk
Joshua Lamboy
Joshua Lamboy
Cal Johnson
Cal Johnson
Jwaundace Candece
Jwaundace Candece
Andy McDermott
Andy McDermott
Elizabeth Davidovich
Elizabeth Davidovich
Troy Faruk
Troy Faruk
Sam Situmorang
Sam Situmorang
Jennifer Badger
Jennifer Badger
Regis Harrington
Regis Harrington
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Paul Lacovara
Paul Lacovara
Thom Williams
Thom Williams
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Eric Stratemeier
Eric Stratemeier
Jacobo García
Jacobo García
Scott Hunter
Scott Hunter
Brian Avery
Brian Avery
Erik Schultz
Erik Schultz
Jeff Milburn
Jeff Milburn
Shellita Boxie
Shellita Boxie
Ben Aycrigg
Ben Aycrigg
Adrienne Ballenger
Adrienne Ballenger
Kelly Bellini
Kelly Bellini
Laurence Chavez
Laurence Chavez
Marcelle Coletti
Marcelle Coletti
Paul Darnell
Paul Darnell
Philip Dido
Philip Dido
Joe Dryden
Joe Dryden
Kevin Dyer
Kevin Dyer
Reece Fleetwood
Reece Fleetwood
Jeremy Fry
Jeremy Fry
Mitchell Gun
Mitchell Gun
Crystal Hooks
Crystal Hooks
Damita Jane Howard
Damita Jane Howard
Kara Kimmer
Kara Kimmer
Bethany Levy
Bethany Levy
Marcus Lewis
Marcus Lewis
Christopher Padilla
Christopher Padilla
Delmar Reyna
Delmar Reyna
Marvin Ross
Marvin Ross
Noah Schultz
Noah Schultz
Christopher Tardieu
Christopher Tardieu
Jaye Tyroff
Jaye Tyroff
Diego Ward
Diego Ward
Tyler Witte
Tyler Witte
Alvin Zalamea
Alvin Zalamea
John Ross
John Ross
Transportation Co-Captain
Dennis Hallman
Dennis Hallman
Actor's Assistant
Joseph Robinson
Joseph Robinson
Robert John Dubiel
Robert John Dubiel
Sean Flanigan
Sean Flanigan
Pamela Hovies
Pamela Hovies
Ericka Bonilla
Ericka Bonilla
David A. Oster
David A. Oster
Transportation Coordinator
Robert Foster Jr.
Robert Foster Jr.
Second Unit
Darrin Prescott
Darrin Prescott
Stunt Coordinator
Darrin Prescott
Darrin Prescott
Chris O'Hara
Chris O'Hara
Robert Nagle
Robert Nagle
Dialect Coach
Elisa Carlson
Elisa Carlson
Jill McCullough
Jill McCullough
Utility Stunts
Elizabeth Davidovich
Elizabeth Davidovich
Bobby Jordan
Bobby Jordan
Philip Dido
Philip Dido
Jared Losano
Jared Losano
Danny Maze
Danny Maze
Driver
Andrew Ward
Andrew Ward
Samuel R. Anderson
Samuel R. Anderson
Brian Bailey
Brian Bailey
Jeannie Cummings
Jeannie Cummings
Diego F. Diaz
Diego F. Diaz
Pamela Hovies
Pamela Hovies
Stephen Roland
Stephen Roland
Ernest Rydberg
Ernest Rydberg
Wayne Short
Wayne Short
Thomas Van Schaick
Thomas Van Schaick
Editorial Staff
Ken Lebre
Ken Lebre
Jason Esquivel
Jason Esquivel
Thomas Kuo
Thomas Kuo
Set Production Assistant
Heather Schell
Heather Schell
Tony Kochinas
Tony Kochinas
A.J. Bruno
A.J. Bruno
Kevin Donovan Jr.
Kevin Donovan Jr.
Adam Lee
Adam Lee
Lance Resch-Anger
Lance Resch-Anger
Roman Santa Croce
Roman Santa Croce
Nicholas Storm
Nicholas Storm
Marcus Tamkin
Marcus Tamkin
Bobby Thompson
Bobby Thompson
Production Office Assistant
Michael Wiggs
Michael Wiggs
Kelsey Beattie
Kelsey Beattie
Cam Everson
Cam Everson
Stand In
Scott Christopher Kelly
Scott Christopher Kelly
Bricine Brown
Bricine Brown
Monique Davis
Monique Davis
Matthew Eldridge
Matthew Eldridge
Bobby Gardner
Bobby Gardner
Post Production Supervisor
Miranda Jones
Miranda Jones
Scenic Artist
Ann Stacy
Ann Stacy
Brian C.A. Thomas
Brian C.A. Thomas
Special Effects
Steve Sosner
Steve Sosner
Keith Suzuki
Keith Suzuki
Ken Rudell
Ken Rudell
Techno Crane Operator
Matthew Berning
Matthew Berning
Video Assist Operator
Peter Thoren
Peter Thoren
Picture Car Coordinator
Darrell Scott
Darrell Scott
Security
Larry Gilbert
Larry Gilbert
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr.
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr.
Timathe Author
Timathe Author
Unit Publicist
Rachael M. Roth
Rachael M. Roth
Choreographer
Ryan Heffington
Ryan Heffington
Aerial Coordinator
Cory Fleming
Cory Fleming
Visual Effects Editor
Sivaprayag
Sivaprayag
James Panting
James Panting
Simon J. Williams
Simon J. Williams
Compositor
Parikshat Tyagi
Parikshat Tyagi
Prem Amrit
Prem Amrit
Brett Bone
Brett Bone
Patil Sangram
Patil Sangram
Art Production Design
Marcus Rowland
Marcus Rowland
Set Decoration
Lance Totten
Lance Totten
Storyboard Artist
James Ward Byrkit
James Ward Byrkit
David Krentz
David Krentz
Steve Markowski
Steve Markowski
Danelle Davenport
Danelle Davenport
Art Direction
Justin O'Neal Miller
Justin O'Neal Miller
Set Designer
E. Aaron Linker
E. Aaron Linker
Construction Coordinator
David H. Nash
David H. Nash
Art Department Assistant
Kimberly Blaurock
Kimberly Blaurock
Gabrielle Levesque
Gabrielle Levesque
Art Department Coordinator
Michelle Caruso
Michelle Caruso
Other
Ashley Travis
Ashley Travis
Laura Wootton
Laura Wootton
Set Decoration Buyer
Monika van Schellenbeck
Monika van Schellenbeck
Vanessa Rogers
Vanessa Rogers
Graphic Designer
Lisa Yeiser
Lisa Yeiser
Location Scout
Carri Gibbs
Carri Gibbs
Assistant Property Master
Greg Gonzalez
Greg Gonzalez
Textile Artist
Keith Hudson
Keith Hudson
Douglas J. Stewart
Douglas J. Stewart
Set Dresser
Preston Jacob
Preston Jacob
Robert Rosegren
Robert Rosegren
Russell Michniak
Russell Michniak
Set Decorating Coordinator
Lauren Adams
Lauren Adams
Conceptual Design
Oscar Wright
Oscar Wright
Leadman
Shun Jester
Shun Jester
Editing Editor
Jonathan Amos
Jonathan Amos
Paul Machliss
Paul Machliss
Digital Intermediate Producer
Marie Fernandes
Marie Fernandes
Assistant Editor
Madelaine Jereczek
Madelaine Jereczek
Digital Intermediate
Ben-Roy Turner
Ben-Roy Turner
Isabel Zippert
Isabel Zippert
Gemma Lyons
Gemma Lyons
Tom Alexander
Tom Alexander
First Assistant Editor
Jerry Ramsbottom
Jerry Ramsbottom
Dailies Technician
Christopher McDonald
Christopher McDonald
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Cesar Guto Piletti
Cesar Guto Piletti
Editorial Production Assistant
Jenny Lindamood
Jenny Lindamood
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Lashley
Stuart Lashley
Shailendra Swarnkar
Shailendra Swarnkar
Dolores McGinley
Dolores McGinley
Aharon Bourland
Aharon Bourland
Visual Effects Producer
Ken Dailey
Ken Dailey
Moriah Etherington-Sparks
Moriah Etherington-Sparks
Nelson Dsouza
Nelson Dsouza
Michael D'Sa
Michael D'Sa
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark R. Byers
Mark R. Byers
Visual Effects Coordinator
Liz Mann
Liz Mann
Christopher Finley
Christopher Finley
Vinay Karunakar
Vinay Karunakar
Balendu Kurup
Balendu Kurup
Devendra Keni
Devendra Keni
Chiara Finello
Chiara Finello
Kate Warburton
Kate Warburton
Sonia D'Costa
Sonia D'Costa
24 Frame Playback
Terry Fitzpatrick
Terry Fitzpatrick
Animation
Yadav Shridhar
Yadav Shridhar
Compositing Supervisor
Adam Hammond
Adam Hammond
Digital Compositor
Nitesh Bhalerao
Nitesh Bhalerao
Kaushik Dasgupta
Kaushik Dasgupta
Mahendra Golay
Mahendra Golay
Shaunik Kalia
Shaunik Kalia
Rahul Kothari
Rahul Kothari
Modeling
Debasis Nayak
Debasis Nayak
Lighting Gaffer
Stephen Crowley
Stephen Crowley
Jaim O'Neil
Jaim O'Neil
Rigging Grip
Joey Evora
Joey Evora
Steve Zigler
Steve Zigler
Cua-Cua Apey
Cua-Cua Apey
Justin Bernhard
Justin Bernhard
Lighting Technician
Andy Lohrenz
Andy Lohrenz
Ryan Perdew
Ryan Perdew
Jason M. Thompson
Jason M. Thompson
Cameron Mendel
Cameron Mendel
Bryan Keenan
Bryan Keenan
Jeff C. Sutton
Jeff C. Sutton
Kevin Terrell
Kevin Terrell
Electrician
Jesse Carver
Jesse Carver
Sway Davenport
Sway Davenport
Jason Andrews
Jason Andrews
Derek Delay
Derek Delay
William Hickox
William Hickox
Albert Omstead
Albert Omstead
Trent Edward Arant
Trent Edward Arant
Best Boy Electric
Michael J. Davis
Michael J. Davis
Bradley Martin
Bradley Martin
Key Rigging Grip
Jeff Kluttz
Jeff Kluttz
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment