Person Details

Birthday: 1948-05-12 17:49:34

Aliases: Lindsay Ann Crouse , Lindsey Crouse

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

An actress, known for The Arrival (1996), The Insider (1999) and Slap Shot (1977). She has been married to Rick Blue since 1998. She was previously married to David Mamet.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
7

Criminal Minds

(2005) Mary Mays
Columbo
Average
8

Columbo

(1971) Dr. Joan Allenby
Batman: The Animated Series
Average
8

Batman: The Animated Series

(1992) Mrs. Grant
All the President's Men
Average
8

All the President's Men

(1976) Kay Eddy
FlashForward
Average
7

FlashForward

(2009) Mrs. Kirby
The Juror
Average
5

The Juror

(1996) Tallow
The Insider
Average
7

The Insider

(1999) Sharon Tiller
Mr. Brooks
Average
7

Mr. Brooks

(2007) Captain Lister

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2013 Katherine Franklin
2009 Mrs. Kirby
2007 Captain Lister
N/A
2005 Mary Mays
2004 Maureen Redmond
2002 Caroline Ingalls
Therapist
2001 Allie
N/A
2000 N/A
1999 N/A
Judge Andrews
Sharon Tiller
N/A
Patti Young
1998 N/A
Dr. Susan Lamarche
1997 Maggie Walsh
Elfriede Prefontaine
1996 N/A
Frances White
N/A
Ilana Green
Natasha Lytess
Tallow
1995 Jane
N/A
Grace Damico
1994 N/A
N/A
Una Pace
Laura Parkhurst
Kim Donaldson
1993 Additional Voices
Peg
Rheza
1992 Mrs. Grant
1990 Brenda Chandler
N/A
1989 Anne Strieber
Narrator
1988 Ronnie
1987 Herself
Dr. Margaret Ford
1986 N/A
1985 N/A
1984 Margaret Lomax
Dr. Diane Brady
1983 Rochelle Isaacson
Princess Lyssa (voice)
1982 Kaitlin Costello
1981 Maggie
Carla Ciello
N/A
1980 First Actress
1977 Abbie
N/A
Lily Braden
1976 Karen
Kay Eddy
1972 N/A
1971 Dr. Joan Allenby
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment