Person Details

Birthday: 1964-09-25 08:10:39

Aliases: Maria Josephine Doyle , Maria Doyle , Maria Doyle-Kennedy

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland

Homepage: http://www.mariadk.com/

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Maria Doyle Kennedy is an Irish film and television actress, singer and songwriter, best known for her roles as Queen Katherine of Aragon in the television series "The Tudors", the title character's wife Frances in "The General", and as Siobhan "Mrs. S" Sadler in the television series "Orphan Black".

Most Famous Work

The Conjuring 2
Average
7

The Conjuring 2

(2016) Peggy Nottingham
Wolfwalkers
Average
9

Wolfwalkers

(2020) Moll MacTíre (voice)
Orphan Black
Average
8

Orphan Black

(2013) Siobhan "Mrs. S" Sadler
Jupiter Ascending
Average
5

Jupiter Ascending

(2015) Aleksa
The Tudors
Average
8

The Tudors

(2007) Catherine of Aragon
We Have Always Lived in the Castle
Average
5

We Have Always Lived in the Castle

(2019) Mrs. Blackwood
Albert Nobbs
Average
6

Albert Nobbs

(2011) Mary
Byzantium
Average
6

Byzantium

(2012) Morag

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment