Person Details

Birthday: 1968-09-06 07:05:38

Aliases: Mark Alexandrovich Ivanir , מארק איווניר , Марк Олександрович Іванір , Марк Александрович Иванир

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Chernivtsi, Ukraine]

Homepage: https://markivanir.com

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mark Ivanir is an Israeli Russian stage, film and television actor who lives in Los Angeles, California, since 2001. His first major film role was in Steven Spielberg's 1993 Oscar winning epic Schindler's List.

Most Famous Work

The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Jan Nemic
The Blacklist
Average
7

The Blacklist

(2013) Ivan
Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Boris Myshkin
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Cirque Manager
Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) Anton Stepulov
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Nicolas Brezin
Homeland
Average
8

Homeland

(2011) Ivan Krupin
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Trask

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Aleksei
Stovik
Misha
Bauer
2019 Jacob
Mikhail Mikhailovic
Mossad Chief Barack Isaacs
2018 General Motta Gur
2016 Jack
2015 Anton Stepulov
2013 Tzvika Granot
Ivan
2012 Daniel Lerner
Mark
Ghost Leader
Aslan
Dimitri
Yaakov 'Yasha' Lundin
2011 Boris Myshkin
Afghar Outpost Soldier / Secretary (voice)
Ivan Krupin
Karlenko
The Boss
Le DHR
2010 Vladimir Ivanov
Eddie
Gaga
2008 Johnny
Jan Nemic
Russian Guy in Bathroom
Dmitri Shipkov
2007 Boris
2006 Valentin Mironov #2
Gaga
2005 Patron - Dive Bar
Rafi
2003 Abraham Rothenberg
2002 Yevgeny Putkin
Edgar Heinz
2001 Trask
2000 Russian Mover
Cirque Manager
1999 Danko
1993 Marcel Goldberg
1991 Pietre
1990 Nicolas Brezin
1988 Balyonev
Dimitri Krylow
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment