Person Details

Birthday: 1949-03-28 10:14:06

Aliases: Satoru Murota , Masatô Ibu , 伊武 雅刀 , 室田 悟 , Masatō Eve , 伊武 雅 , 伊武 雅乃 , 伊武 正己 , 伊武 専 , 伊武 雅之 , Masatou Ibu

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nakano, Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 59

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Masatō Ibu (伊武 雅刀), born Satoru Murota (室田 悟) is a Japanese actor and voice actor.  He is also sometimes credited as Masato Eve and Masayuki Ibu (伊武 雅之).

Most Famous Work

Conan, the Boy in Future
Average
9

Conan, the Boy in Future

(1978) Narrator (voice)
Museum
Average
7

Museum

(2016) Toshio Okabe
Empire of the Sun
Average
8

Empire of the Sun

(1987) Sgt. Nagata
Space Battleship Yamato
Average
7

Space Battleship Yamato

(1974) Heikuro Todo
Godzilla: Final Wars
Average
7

Godzilla: Final Wars

(2004) Xilian General
NiNoKuni
Average
7

NiNoKuni

(2019) Flander-ou (voice)
Emperor
Average
6

Emperor

(2012) Koichi Kido
Godzilla vs. Megaguirus: The G Extermination Strategy
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Syoji Andou
2020 Taichi Tatsukawa
N/A
2019 N/A
Flander-ou (voice)
N/A
Sadanosuke Kunioku
N/A
2018 N/A
N/A
Sasuke Okubo
2016 Yoshio Tsutsui
Toshio Okabe
Yoshinaka Kira
Sojiro Takeuchi
Masayoshi Gondo
Hamaguchi
Yoshio Tsutsui
2015 Eiichi Narusawa
Tokuji Kondo
Hashimoto
2014 Hiroshi Domoto
Noriatsu Oosaki
Yanagi Chusuke
Michitake Sakakibara
Sato Eisuke Hakase
Narrator (voice)
Shinpei Kuzo
2013 mysterious man
N/A
Kozo Mikami
Kenji Sekiya
Kinezumi
Yuhjiro Takase
2012 Noboru Dangozaki
Koichi Kido
Shoichi Satono
N/A
2011 Ishimaru
N/A
Daijiro Ohara
Police Inspector Asai
Sosuke Ichigahara
N/A
Yuzo Samejima
Tetsuo Ohmori
N/A
2010 柳沢吉保
N/A
Desler (voice)
Desura/Gamirasu
Tatsumi Mine
2009 Mine Tatsumi
Kichizo
Daijiro Ohara
Yoshio Murayama
Ieyasu Tokugawa
2008 Shigetaro Shimada
N/A
Commander Onoe
Akio Kikuta
Designer
Kudo Mikio
2007 Keiji Tamagawa
Tatsuhiko Umemiya
Toriyama Kageoki
Vice Admiral Takijiro Onishi
N/A
Manager Kasuya
N/A
N/A
2006 Mine Tatsumi
Okino Yoko
Isamu Hayakawa
N/A
Murase
2005 N/A
Daisaku Higo
Nakanishi
Dohsan Saito
N/A
N/A
2004 Xilian General
N/A
Yuchiro Ishihara
N/A
Yamada
2003 N/A
Koichi Enoki
Ryuzo Hikita
N/A
N/A
2002 Motohiko Chikumagawa
Hidenori Nomura
Chief Constable Noma
2001 Mizushima
Shuji Ishimaki
2000 Motohiko Sugiura
N/A
1999 N/A
N/A
Junsa
1998 Ikeda
N/A
1997 Masato Yoshiyama
N/A
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
1994 N/A
1993 Tetsurou Obata (voice)
Akuemon (voice)
1991 Katsura
N/A
N/A
1990 N/A
Akida
N/A
N/A
Imazeki (segment "Did the Pinch-Hitter Hit a Run?")
1989 山口
Priest (voice)
1988 Nagamine
N/A
1987 Himself (uncredited)
Sgt. Nagata
Toshio Adachi
N/A
N/A
Hattori
1986 N/A
N/A
Yotsuya-san
N/A
N/A
Iwata Gozo
Hirofumi Ito
1985 N/A
Mystery Man (voice)
N/A
1984 N/A
Shingo Mizuhara, secretary
1983 N/A
Heikuro Todo
Desler
Police Tanaka
N/A
1982 Teddy Kataoka
N/A
1980 Shigeo Nagashima
Heikurou Toudou (voice)
Nagashima Director
Black Jack
1979 Chuji Shimizu (voice)
Trosculs (voice)
Ultraman Jonias (voice)
1978 Black Jack
Narrator (voice)
Merubi
1977 Desler / Todo Heikuro (voice)
1974 Heikuro Todo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment