Person Details

Birthday: 1967-06-06 22:08:51

Aliases: Max Deitch

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Max Casella is an American actor. He is known for his roles on the television series The Sopranos, Boardwalk Empire, Doogie Howser, M.D., Vinyl, Cro and the voice of Daxter in the Jak and Daxter video game series.

Most Famous Work

The Rhythm Section
Average
6

The Rhythm Section

(2020) Leon Giler
The Sopranos
Average
9

The Sopranos

(1999) Benny Fazio
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8
Dinosaur
Average
7

Dinosaur

(2000) Zini (voice)
Medium
Average
8

Medium

(2005) Joel Tiernan
Wild Card
Average
6

Wild Card

(2015) Osgood
Oldboy
Average
6

Oldboy

(2013) James Prestley
The Equalizer
Average
7

The Equalizer

(1985) Streak

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Gary
2020 Leon Giler
2019 Burditt
2018 Marcus
2017 Ryan
Freddie
2016 Digger Pescatore
Jack Valenti
Joe Delicious
Julie Silver
2015 Randy
Les
Osgood
2014 Nick Bottom
2013 James Prestley
Pappi Corsicato
Tyler Gattens
Guy at Couner
Stanley Kubrick
Eddie
2012 Seagull (uncredited)
Barry Caprio
2011 Fred
Eddie
Canetti
2008 Ed Small
Mack Steiner
2007 N/A
2005 Joel Tiernan
2004 Daxter
2001 Nicky
N/A
2000 Zini (voice)
Tip (voice)
1999 Nicky Shivers
N/A
Benny Fazio
1997 Dr. Brown
1996 N/A
Spc. Dino Paparelli
1995 N/A
1994 Paul Marco
1993 N/A
1992 Racetrack Higgins
1991 Himself
1989 Vinnie Delpino
1985 Streak
1984 N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1991 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment