Person Details

Birthday: 1970-03-20 23:41:18

Aliases: Michael Rappaport

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

American actor and a comedian Michael David Rapaport has acted in more than forty films since the early 1990s. For his television credits he's best known for his roles on the television series Boston Public, Prison Break, Friends, and The War at Home.  Rapaport has appeared in both dramatic and comedic roles on film and television. His movie performances include “Metro”, “Deep Blue Sea”, and “Higher Learning”. Rapaport also had recurring roles on several television shows including: Friends, “The War at Home”, “My Name is Earl” and “Prison Break”. Rapaport is married to Nichole Beattie and they have two children, sons Julian Ali and Maceo Shane.

Most Famous Work

Prison Break
Average
8

Prison Break

(2005) Donald Self
ER
Average
7

ER

(1994) Paul Canterna
Justified
Average
8

Justified

(2010) Daryl Crowe Jr.
Sully
Average
7

Sully

(2016) Pete the Bartender
Deep Blue Sea
Average
6

Deep Blue Sea

(1999) Tom "Scoggs" Scoggins
The Basketball Diaries
Average
7

The Basketball Diaries

(1995) Skinhead
True Romance
Average
8

True Romance

(1993) Dick Ritchie
The 6th Day
Average
6

The 6th Day

(2000) Hank Morgan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2019 Himself - Panelist
Himself
N/A
2017 Teddy Snow
Doug Gardner
Adam
John Wepner
2016 Animation Voice (voice)
Trooper
Pete the Bartender
N/A
2015 Himself
Narrator
Charlie Bullman
Himself
James Busbee
2014 Marty
2013 N/A
Jason Mullins
Bobby DiBianco
2012 Ben Rider
Paul Moretti
Lucky
Danny
2011 N/A
Jack Small
Himself
2010 Squirt
Michael
Himself
Daryl Crowe Jr.
2009 N/A
N/A
Detective Grant
Philadelphia Phil
2008 Coach Z
2007 Kenny
2006 Les Franken
N/A
Bobby
Tommy G
N/A
Putney
2005 Daniel Brown
Dave
Donald Self
N/A
Ben
2004 Terry
N/A
2003 N/A
N/A
August
2002 Norman Link
The Cop
Mike E.
Tommy O'Brian
2001 N/A
N/A
Joey the Raccoon (Voice)
N/A
2000 Hank Morgan
Dale
Danny Hanson
Francis
Thomas Dunwitty
Hitman
GM1 Snowhill
Denny
Mailman with Tax Notice
1999 Kevin Gower
Tom "Scoggs" Scoggins
1998 Dr. Edward Bliss, jr
Neal
Donnely
Szarany
1997 Stretch
N/A
Murray "Superboy" Babitch
Jake (segment "The Listeners")
Stingy
Kevin McCall
1996 Dante
Brad Schorr
Paul Kirkwood
1995 N/A
Kevin
Ronnie Gannon
Skinhead
Remy
1994 Lenny
Tommy Lacy
Gary
Paul Canterna
N/A
1993 N/A
Kenny Kozlowski
Dick Ritchie
Dockworker
Big Stan
1992 Zack
1990 Mike
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Producer
2013 Producer
2009 Producer
2002 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Additional Camera
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment