Person Details

Birthday: 1972-12-14 12:04:44

Aliases: Miranda Katherine Hart Dyke

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Torquay, Devon, England

Homepage: http://mirandahart.com/

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Miranda Katherine Hart Dyke (born 14 December 1972), known professionally as Miranda Hart, is an English actress, comedian, and writer.

Most Famous Work

The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self - Guest
Call the Midwife
Average
7

Call the Midwife

(2012) Chummy
Tales of the Riverbank
Average
5

Tales of the Riverbank

(2008) Miss Much (voice)
William and Mary
Average
8

William and Mary

(2002) Penelope
Miranda Hart’s Maracattack
Average
9
Miranda:  Morecambe & Wise and Me
Average
1

Miranda: Morecambe & Wise and Me

(2017) Herself - Host
Miranda's Games With Showbiz Names
Average
0
A Very British Cult
Average
0

A Very British Cult

(2009) Joyce

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Presenter
Miss Bates
Self
2019 Ol Parker (The Director)
2017 Self - Presenter
Self - Judge
Herself - Host
2015 Nancy B. Artingstall
2014 N/A
N/A
2013 Linda
Self
2012 N/A
Chummy
2011 Self
Julie (voice)
Self
2010 N/A
N/A
Herself - Judge
Self
Mrs. Keyes
2009 Miranda
Miranda Hart
Tall Karen
N/A
Herself - Judge
Self - Contestant
Joyce
2008 Herself
Miss Much (voice)
2007 Shelley
Self
Bank Manager
Self - Panellist
Self - Presenter
N/A
Working Title Receptionist
Lollipop Lady
Self
Rachel
2006 Barbara Petrietskivadorski
N/A
N/A
Self - Guest
Diplomatic Officer Chloe Alice Teal
2005 Jonquil
Customer
2004 Self - Contestant
Beth
Shelley
2002 Penelope
1999 N/A
1998 N/A
The Ghost Catcher
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment