Person Details

Birthday: 1939-03-14 23:07:27

Aliases: Raymond Barry , Ray Barry

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hempstead, Long Island, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Raymond J. Barry (born March 14, 1939) is an American film, television and stage actor.

Most Famous Work

The 100
Average
8

The 100

(2014) President Dante Wallace
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Arvin Thorpe
Lost
Average
8

Lost

(2004) Ray Shephard
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Senator Richard Matheson
13 Reasons Why
Average
8

13 Reasons Why

(2017) Mr. Chatham
The Purge: Election Year
Average
6

The Purge: Election Year

(2016) Leader Caleb Warrens
The Gifted
Average
8

The Gifted

(2017) Otto Strucker
Justified
Average
8

Justified

(2010) Arlo Givens

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Lester
Jefe
N/A
Sean O'Greedy
Harry Byrd
2018 Himself
Jack
Caretaker
Father Bill
2017 Otto Strucker
Captain Ambrose P. Collins
Ted
Mr. Chatham
2016 Isaac Green
Leader Caleb Warrens
2015 Roger Guidry
2014 Major Gray
President Dante Wallace
CIA Employee
2013 Richard Conrad
2011 Dr. Jack Everland
Older Nick
Trent Verdon
2010 Borlec
Stanley
Arlo Givens
2009 Charlie Valentine
Old Man / Ivor
Will Lantis
2008 Dr. Joel Sheinbaum
2007 Pa Cox
Captain Ray Banyon
2006 Reverend Tucker
Bullhorn Bob
Vic Lee
2005 Stephen Figura
George Dorsey
2004 Ray Shephard
Figura
2003 Paul Cooper
Stephen Figura
Stephen Figura
Mr. Leezak
2002 Walter Ohlinger
N/A
2001 Lou Jacobs
N/A
N/A
Mr. Nicholas
Edwards (as Raymond Barry)
Carlie Nagel
2000 Arvin Thorpe
Dr. Phillip Gerard
1999 N/A
1998 Frank Sweeny
Sam Haskell
1997 Chester Hoenicker
Dobbins
Hoover
1996 Rollie Wedge
1995 Earl Delacroix
Vice President Daniel Bender
Man
1994 Lt. Huff
1993 Kurt Hemphill
Senator Richard Matheson
Captain Yardley
Charles Templeton
1992 Agent Frank Stewart
Vince Connors
Garrett (segment "King of the Road")
Mark Harnish
1991 Claiborne
Mark
1990 N/A
Jack Lawn
1989 Mr. Kovic
Joe Garrett
1988 Captain Frederick W. Gaffney
Daddy
1987 N/A
Senator Kitteredge
1986 N/A
Hurley
Gerald McMurty
1985 Louis Bukowski
Ballplayer's Father
1983 N/A
N/A
1980 Detective Gleason
1978 Tony
Edward
1977 Richard III Cast
Herbert Fisk
1959 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment