Person Details

Birthday: 1977-06-20 13:28:19

Aliases: Ronald Gene Blevins , Ronnie Blevins , Ronnie Blevens

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Harris County, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ronnie Gene Blevins is an actor and writer.

Most Famous Work

Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) Rodney Lam
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Elwood Spiller
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) Dirty John Tucker
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Ray Kimball
NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Ronald Nowakowski
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It
Average
8
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8
MacGyver
Average
7

MacGyver

(2016) Cyclone

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Dr. Michael Capot
2022 Block
Bartender
Grant
Keith
2021 Hearn
Billy
Billy
Detective Ellis
Bruno
Sid
2019 Ritchie
Jimmy
David
Al
2018 Joe
2017 John Doe
Virgil
Jay
Sully
Teddy
2016 Televangelist
Ray Walsh
Engels
Cyclone
Harley
Ace/Aaron Dearborn
Rodney Lam
2015 Dalton
Danny
2014 Michael
Dirty John Tucker
Stevie
Jed
Pope
Stan
Luther Vick
2013 Robber
Willie
Trace Hodges
Hopps Kinney
2012 First Cop
Ronnie
Cement Truck Driver
Husband with a video camera
2010 N/A
2009 Henry
Ethan Inglebrink
N/A
2008 Elwood Spiller
T-Dub
Andy Kreider
2007 Guitar Center Employee
2006 Cyber Fan
2005 Peter
Ray Kimball
N/A
Biker
2004 Nick
Donny
2003 Ronald Nowakowski
Paul Guilford
2002 Peter
Marcus
2000 Angry Driver
Rudy
1994 Nemo Baker
1990 Tommy
Harrington
Carl
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment