Person Details

Birthday: 1986-03-20 15:31:09

Aliases: Ruby Rose Langenheim

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Homepage: http://www.rubyroseofficial.com

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ruby Rose Langenheim(born 20 March 1986), better known as Ruby Rose, is an Australian model, DJ, recording artist, actress, television presenter, and former MTV VJ. Rose emerged in the media spotlight as a presenter on MTV Australia, followed by several high-profile modelling gigs, notably as the face of Maybelline New York in Australia. In addition to her modelling career, she has co-hosted various television shows, namely Australia's Next Top Model and The Project on Network Ten. Rose pursued a career in acting from 2008 onwards, with her debut performance in the Australian film Suite for Fleur. In 2013, she had a small role in the drama Around the Block. She appeared in seasons three and four of the Netflix series Orange Is the New Black, and received praise for her work. Her personal life has also received attention.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
8

The Flash

(2014) Kate Kane / Batwoman
Vanquish
Average
6

Vanquish

(2021) Victoria
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) Kate Kane / Batwoman
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Kate Kane / Batwoman
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Kate Kane / Batwoman
Batwoman
Average
7

Batwoman

(2019) Kate Kane / Batwoman
The Doorman
Average
6

The Doorman

(2020) Ali
The Meg
Average
6

The Meg

(2018) Jaxx

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment