Person Details

Birthday: 1966-06-19 20:13:01

Aliases: Sam West , Samuel Alexander Joseph West

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) Security Guard
The Crown
Average
8

The Crown

(2016) Anthony Blunt
NOVA
Average
7

NOVA

(1974) Humphry Davy
Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) James Oswood
Van Helsing
Average
6

Van Helsing

(2004) Dr. Victor Frankenstein
Darkest Hour
Average
7

Darkest Hour

(2017) Anthony Eden
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell
Average
8

Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell

(2015) Sir Walter Pole
Trust
Average
7

Trust

(2018) Professor Talbot

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Siegfried Farnon
2018 Professor Talbot
Geoffrey Ponting
2017 Anthony Eden
2016 Anthony Blunt
Security Guard
Narrator (voice)
2015 Sir William Chester
Benedict Haughton
Sir Walter Pole
Narrator
Narrator
2014 Tutor
Norman Skinner
Narrator
Himself - Narrator
Narrator
Rear Admiral John Godfrey
Host
2013 Narrator
Narrator
Narrator (voice)
2012 Narrator
Bertie
Narrator
Zak Gist
2010 Peter Scabius
Peter Scabius (Older)
Friar George
N/A
2009 Phil Figgis
Thomas Erskine
N/A
2008 Ted Heath
2007 N/A
2006 Colin
Himself - Narrator
2005 Humphry Davy
Narrator
N/A
2004 Gunther
Dr. Victor Frankenstein
N/A
2003 Anthony Blunt
Pongo (voice)
2002 N/A
Tony Wainwright
2001 Young Maurice
Robert Southey
narrator
2000 N/A
Nevil Maskelyne
1999 N/A
Narrator
Anna's Co-star
Himself - Narrator
Major Edrington
1998 N/A
Major Edrington
Rupert McKay
Edward
1997 Prince Albert Victor Edward
Himself - Narrator
N/A
James Oswood
1996 Archie Bunting
1995 'Monty' Bodkin
Nicolai
Gerald Brenan
Mr. Elliot
Victor
1994 Steven Waldorf
Chef
Lt. Charles Thoroughgood
1993 Cyrian
Alan Stewart
1992 Leonard Bast
Terry
1991 Stephen Duke
1989 Konrad(in) Graf v. Lohenburg
1988 King Caspian
1986 N/A
1975 Eddy - Albert Victor - Age 5
1974 Humphry Davy
Policeman
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment