Person Details

Birthday: 1971-10-20 17:45:16

Aliases: Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr. , Κόρντοζαρ Κάλβιν Μπρόουντους, Τζ. , Snoop Doggy Dogg , Snoop Lion , Snoop Rock , DJ Snoopadelic , Snoopzilla , Bigg Snoop Dogg

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Long Beach, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr. is an American rapper, singer-songwriter, record producer, and actor, well known by his stage names Snoop Doggy Dogg, Snoop Dogg, and Snoop Lion. He has sold over 30 million albums worldwide.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Average
5
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite
Average
8

All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite

(2019) Snoop Dogg
Training Day
Average
7

Training Day

(2001) Blue
Turbo
Average
6

Turbo

(2013) Smoove Move (voice)
Go-Big Show
Average
0

Go-Big Show

(2021) Self - Judge
Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard
Average
6
Bones
Average
5

Bones

(2001) Jimmy Bones

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Himself
Self - Judge
2020 Self
Snoop Dogg
The Gambler
Major LeGrande Bushe
Himself
self
2019 N/A
It (voice)
Roj
Snoop Dogg
Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
Lingerie
Snoop (voice)
2018 Himself (archive footage)
Self
Self
Himself (Archive Footage)
Himself
Love Lord
N/A
2017 Himself - Host
Himself
Himself
Himself
Daddy
Himself
2016 Himself - Host
Ganja Claus
Self
Snoop Dogg
Himself
Himself
Snoop Dogg
Himself
2015 Himself
Himself
Mario
N/A
N/A
Self
N/A
N/A
Himself
2014 Snoop Dogg
Self
N/A
2013 N/A
Smoove Move (voice)
Marcus
2012 Himself (as Snoop Lion)
Himself
Leroy Van Nuys
Mac
Himself
Himself
Narrator
2011 N/A
Himself
Himself
Himself
Puss
2010 Himself
Himself
Himself (archive footage)
N/A
Moses
himself
N/A
Gang Member
2009 Max (voice)
Himself
Snoop Dogg
Raul
Himself (voice)
Himself
Himself
Himself - 'Dove of Peace'
N/A
N/A
Snoop Dogg's Head (voice)
N/A
2008 Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
2007 Self
Himself
Self
2006 Max (voice)
Himself
N/A
HOH / Devon
Himself
Willie Spearmint
2005 Himself
Himself
N/A
N/A
Himself
N/A
N/A
Cordé Christopher
Erzähler
Narrator
N/A
N/A
N/A
Lightning (voice)
2004 Himself
N/A
Captain Mack
Self
Huggy Bear
N/A
N/A
N/A
2003 N/A
N/A
N/A
Himself
N/A
Ronnie Rizzat (voice)
Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
Sam
2002 Tha Doggfather
N/A
N/A
N/A
Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
Himself
Himself
Herself
2001 Himself
Song Hak-lim (MTV English Dub) (voice)
Dee Loc
Jimmy Bones
Blue
Himself - Rap Artist
Rodney
Himself
N/A
2000 Himself
Killa Pop
N/A
(archive footage) as Dra-Man
C-Dawg
1999 P.T. Banks
Himself
Preacher Caleb
1998 Bar Patron
Bar Patron
Smooth
Mente
Kool Kitty Kat (as Snoop Doggy Dogg)
N/A
Scavenger Smoker
1997 N/A
N/A
N/A
1996 himself
N/A
1995 N/A
Himself
himself
1994 Himself
1993 N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
1975 Host
Himself - Musical Guest
Self
N/A
- Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
Producer
2007 Executive Producer
2006 Executive Producer
2002 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Music
1995 Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
Camera Operator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment