Person Details

Birthday: 1956-11-09 20:18:12

Aliases: Tyler Jon Coppin , Tyler Copin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Placer County - California - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tyler Coppin (born 9 November 1956) is an American-Australian actor, playwright, and American dialect coach for actors in film, television and theatre.

Most Famous Work

Hacksaw Ridge
Average
8

Hacksaw Ridge

(2016) Lynchburg Doctor (uncredited)
Farscape
Average
8

Farscape

(1999) Robert Schelmacher
Predestination
Average
7

Predestination

(2014) Dr. Heinlein
Winchester
Average
6

Winchester

(2018) Arthur Gates
Mad Max 2
Average
7

Mad Max 2

(1981) Defiant Victim
Sniper
Average
6

Sniper

(1993) Ripoly
The Tender Hook
Average
5

The Tender Hook

(2008) Donnie
Women He's Undressed
Average
5

Women He's Undressed

(2015) Walter Plunkett / Jimmy Fidler / Sergeant (voice)

Acting

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2006 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment