Person Details

Birthday: 1978-04-29 07:12:21

Aliases: Tyler Sean Labine , Τάιλερ Λαμπίν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Homepage: http://thetylerlabine.com/

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tyler Sean Labine (born April 29, 1978) is a Canadian actor and comedian. He is best known for starring in the television series Breaker High, Invasion, Reaper, Deadbeat and as Dr. Iggy Frome, head of psychiatry, in the NBC medical drama New Amsterdam, and the film Tucker & Dale vs Evil.

Most Famous Work

The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Stoner #1
Monsters University
Average
7

Monsters University

(2013) Brock Pearson (voice)
New Amsterdam
Average
8

New Amsterdam

(2018) Iggy Frome
Dark Angel
Average
8

Dark Angel

(2000) Messenger #2
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Average
7

Rise of the Planet of the Apes

(2011) Robert Franklin
Voltron: Legendary Defender
Average
8

Voltron: Legendary Defender

(2016) Hunk (voice)
Escape Room
Average
6

Escape Room

(2019) Mike Nolan
The Twilight Zone
Average
8

The Twilight Zone

(2002) Wesley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
Mike Nolan
2018 Iggy Frome
Daryl
Mountie Bellefuille
2017 Bert "Sock" Wysocki
Nick
Karl C. Miller
2016 Sherlock Hobbs
Chuck
Hunk (voice)
Mike
2015 Voice Over Guy (uncredited)
Voice Over Guy
Bob
Record Executive
Clete
2014 Frank Purdy
Kevin Pacalioglu
Barry
Toph Pollard
2013 Duke
Brock Pearson (voice)
Shorter Wraith
Todd Chipowski
2012 Lumpy
Doug Jackson
2011 Mike McCrudden
Robert Franklin
Larry Munsch
2010 Sean
Max
Ron Snuffkin
Dale
2008 Lewis
2007 Bert "Sock" Wysocki
N/A
2006 Briggs Lowry
2005 Dave Groves
Shawn Dumont
Finn
John Belushi
2004 N/A
N/A
2003 Croker
N/A
Spike
2002 N/A
Wesley
2001 Scotty Sallback
Redmond Schmeichel
2000 Percy
Bud #1
Messenger #2
Cyril
Ray
N/A
Noel Andrew Davies
1999 Grower Brian
Mark
Billy
1998 N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
Jimmy Farrell
1996 N/A
Mark
Little John
1993 Stoner #1
N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
Doug Beaudin
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment