Person Details

Birthday: 1949-03-16 11:14:24

Aliases: Βίκτορ Γκάρμπερ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 55

TV Involvements: 27


Most Famous Work

Biography

Victor Joseph Garber (born March 16, 1949) is a Canadian film, stage and television actor and singer. Garber is perhaps best known for playing Jesus in Godspell, Jack Bristow in the television series Alias and Thomas Andrews in James Cameron's Titanic.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
8

The Flash

(2014) Digsy's Husband
Suits
Average
8

Suits

(2011) Philip
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Martin Stein
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Dr. Martin Stein
Titanic
Average
8

Titanic

(1997) Thomas Andrews
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) Narrator (voice)
The Town
Average
7

The Town

(2010) Assistant Bank Manager (uncredited)
Kung Fu Panda 2
Average
7

Kung Fu Panda 2

(2011) Master Thundering Rhino (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Narrator
Harry Svensson
Narrator (voice)
Developer's Father
2020 Narrator
Ted
Simon Stern
Self
2019 Phil Donnelly
Himself
Samuel Garland
2018 Alex Matthew (voice)
2017 Narrator
Sol Salinger
Admiral Halsey
Dr. Martin Stein / Firestorm (voice)
2016 Narrator (voice)
Dr. Martin Stein / Firestorm
2015 Fluffy (voice)
Dr. Martin Stein
Dave Jennings
Martin
Dan Conway
Clifton Sparks
William Saunders (voice)
2014 Digsy's Husband
Dr. Martin Stein
Vice President
Simon Stern
2013 Mason Fuller
Mr. Crane
Sal
Neville Montgomery
Robert Bowers
2012 Martin Stein
Self
HRH Prince Charles
Ken Taylor
2011 Charles Townsend (voice)
Bob Vincent
Philip
Master Thundering Rhino (voice)
Arnold
2010 Colonel Bill Hughes
Mark
Assistant Bank Manager (uncredited)
Garrison Steele
2009 Walter Allanson
Walter Allanson
Ambassador Ovirda
Chef Dumont
Sinestro (voice)
Mr. Schuester
Narrator
Monsignor De Angelis
2008 Mayor Moscone
Jordan Wethersby
2006 N/A
Professor Barrett
Ron Trott
Max (segment "Lend Me a Tenor")
2005 Self
2003 Mayor Shinn
2002 Robert Foster
Det. martin Van Zandt
J.J. Robinette
2001 Taylor
Jack Bristow
Professor Callahan
Sid Luft
Insp. Philip Millard
2000 Inspector Philip Millard
Inspector Philip Millard
1999 Father Carson (segment "The Absolution of Anthony")
Oliver Warbucks
Tim Beeman
1998 N/A
Narrator
Isaac (uncredited)
1997 John Dickinson
Thomas Andrews
King Maximillian
Geoff Dorso
N/A
Self
Father Carson
1996 Bill Atchison
Andrew Price
Jack Gilcrest
1995 N/A
Tim
N/A
1994 Irate Neighbor (voice)
Harold
1993 Lord Louis Mountbatten
Ferguson
Greg
Brian Spiro
Blackwell
1992 Kid's Dad
Himself
Tis Brooke
1990 N/A
1989 Michael de Graaf (voice)
1988 Liberace
Ernest Hemingway
1987 Dennis Widmer
1986 John White
1985 N/A
Jackson Beaudine
Jerry Sharma
1984 Ambrose Cavender
1983 Jack Chesney
1978 Valere
1975 N/A
1974 Eric
Christian de Neuvillette (voice)
1973 Jesus
1971 Arthur
1951 N/A
Pastor John
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment