Person Details

Birthday: 1950-12-13 13:04:16

Aliases: Wendy Malick , Wendie Diane Malick

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Buffalo, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Wendie Malick is an American film and television actress and former fashion model, best known for her comedic television roles as Judith Tupper Stone in the HBO series "Dream On", as Nina Van Horn in the NBC sitcom "Just Shoot Me!", as Victoria Chase in "Hot in Cleveland", and for her recurring role as Ronee Lawrence on the final season of "Frasier".

Most Famous Work

Billions
Average
8

Billions

(2016) Leah Calder
Endings, Beginnings
Average
6

Endings, Beginnings

(2020) Sue
Baywatch
Average
6

Baywatch

(1989) Gayle Buchannon
Brother Bear 2
Average
7

Brother Bear 2

(2006) Aunt Siqiniq (voice)
Bugsy
Average
6

Bugsy

(1991) Woman On Train
Bratz Passion 4 Fashion Diamondz
Average
6

Bratz Passion 4 Fashion Diamondz

(2006) Burdine (voice)
Darrow & Darrow
Average
7

Darrow & Darrow

(2017) Joanna Darrow
Engaging Father Christmas
Average
6

Engaging Father Christmas

(2017) Margaret Whitcomb

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Barbara
N/A
Rita
Deborah Trickle (voice)
Sue
Eda Clawthorne (voice)
2019 Jen
N/A
2018 Margaret Whitcomb
Joanna Darrow
Joanna Darrow
2017 Margaret Whitcomb
Joanna Darrow
President Hagemeyer
2016 Margaret Whitcomb
Mary Damon
Herself - Panelist
Captain Lindsay Cole
Leah Calder
2014 Beatrice Horseman (voice)
Young Beatrice (voice)
2013 Sheriff Kern (voice)
Audrey
2012 Marci Marks
2011 Kate
Elise
2010 Sister Francesca
Victoria Chase
Vice Principal Metz
2009 Dr. Rubin
Audrey Beckman
Tammy Selleck
Mrs. Brennan
Miss Korch
2008 Suzie Fine
Laura
Yvette
2007 N/A
2006 Jane
Burdine (voice)
N/A
N/A
Aunt Siqiniq (voice)
Barbara
2005 Chicha (voice)
Mrs. X (voice)
Monty's Mom
Burdine Maxwell (voice)
N/A
Naomi
Clara Dalrymple
2004 N/A
N/A
Nancy Nestor
2003 Self
N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
Inez
Principal Folsom
Beautiful Gorgeous (voice)
N/A
2001 N/A
Diane
2000 Chicha (voice)
Donna Eiger
N/A
1999 Ann Landers / Abigail Van Buren
N/A
N/A
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
Janet Bradley
N/A
Nina Van Horn
Shimma
Charlotte
1996 Pat Collins
N/A
N/A
N/A
Lauren Stone
Zoe Hellstrom
N/A
1995 Susan Sloan
N/A
Sarah Powell
Pat Lafferty
N/A
1994 Camille Barbone
1993 Ronee Lawrence
N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
1991 Woman On Train
N/A
1990 Nancy
N/A
Judith Tupper Stone
1989 N/A
N/A
Gayle Buchannon
Gayle Buchannon
N/A
1988 Wendie Cross
N/A
1986 N/A
1985 N/A
1984 N/A
N/A
N/A
1983 N/A
Dr. Brigitte Blaine
1982 Philomena
N/A
Alana Lovely
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment