Person Details

Birthday: 1944-01-10 20:49:34

Aliases: Bill Sanderson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Homepage: http://williamsanderson.net/

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

William Sanderson (born January 10, 1948) is an American character actor.

Most Famous Work

Smallville
Average
7

Smallville

(2001) Brent
Batman: The Animated Series
Average
8

Batman: The Animated Series

(1992) Dr Karl Rossum
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Edward Funsch
Knight Rider
Average
7

Knight Rider

(1982) The Rev
Blade Runner
Average
8

Blade Runner

(1982) J.F. Sebastian
True Blood
Average
7

True Blood

(2008) Sheriff Bud Dearborne
Deadwood
Average
8

Deadwood

(2004) E.B. Farnum
Babylon 5
Average
8

Babylon 5

(1994) Deuce

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 E.B. Farnum
2018 Gus
2015 The Prospector
2014 Father Juge
2011 N/A
2009 N/A
N/A
2008 Bud Dearborne
2007 N/A
Rat Kinneson
2006 N/A
Joe Slaader
2005 Norbert Mobley
2004 N/A
Riley
N/A
Clark
E.B. Farnum
2003 Maj. Gen. A. P. Hill
Skimpy Eagens
2002 Wally Sykes
N/A
Bradley Chalmers
2001 Brent
Dewey
2000 N/A
Jack Butler
1999 Rufus
N/A
1998 N/A
Deuce
1997 N/A
N/A
T.Y. Odum
N/A
1996 Paul Carpio
Joe Monday
N/A
N/A
Munn
1995 Manny / Giggles
Tully
Miro
1994 N/A
Zeke
Wally Boxx
Roger
Deuce
1993 Ray
Lippy Jones
Gordon Perry
Edward Funsch
N/A
1992 Dr Karl Rossum
1991 Skeets
Carl Mueller
Percey Crow
1990 Mr. Veze
1989 Ratman
Reverend Smith
Lippy Jones
1987 Trump
Brennan
1986 N/A
Tyke Thayden
Mason
1985 N/A
Jim Swarthout
1984 Lonnie Ash
1983 Gas station attendant (segment "Terror in Topanga") (uncredited)
Cowboy
Snow
N/A
Cleve Shelby
Carl
1982 N/A
Larry
The Rev
J.F. Sebastian
1981 N/A
Calvin
Ned Warren
1980 Randy Webb
Lee Dollarhide
1979 Young Con
Otis
1978 Guy in Jail
1977 Jessie Lee Kane
1976 N/A
N/A
1975 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment