Person Details

Birthday: 1966-11-22 22:30:26

Aliases: Michael K. Williams

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.michaelkennethwilliams.com

Movie Involvements: 46

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael Kenneth Williams is an American film and television actor. He has received widespread critical acclaim for his television portrayals of Omar Little on "The Wire" and Chalky White on "Boardwalk Empire".

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Double-D Gamble
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Delmore Walton
The Sopranos
Average
9

The Sopranos

(1999) Ray Ray
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Laurent / Paul
The Incredible Hulk
Average
6

The Incredible Hulk

(2008) Harlem Bystande
Body Brokers
Average
6

Body Brokers

(2021) Wood
The Purge: Anarchy
Average
7

The Purge: Anarchy

(2014) Carmelo
The Wire
Average
8

The Wire

(2002) Omar Little

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Eli Bernard
2021 Self
Wood
N/A
2020 Mr. Roundtree
Montrose Freeman
Almond
Bob Dylan
2019 Trumpet Man
Self - Guest
Kabede Bimro
Bobby McCray
Failure
Jackson
2018 Scatter
Himself
2017 N/A
Ken Jones
2016 Moussa
Roland White
Himself - Host
Pops
Agent Hawkins
Freddy Knight
Self - Host
Leonard Pine
Sweet Pea
Jeffrey
2015 Detective John Chestnut
Rock Banyon
Jack Gee
2014 Neville Baraka
Tariq Khalil
Narrator
Ricky Ross
Mike
Carmelo
Richard Sackler
Jack Lewis
Omar Little
2013 The Devil
Robert
N/A
Himself
Himself
Malik
Detective Holloway
2012 Sgt. James
Ad
Omar Little
Self
2011 Sonnyboy
2010 Albert 'Chalky' White
Red
2009 The Thief
Allen
Professor Marshall Kane
Killer Mike
N/A
Acherton
Ibu
2008 Tucker
Tone
Harlem Bystande
2007 N/A
Himself
James
Sgt. James
Devin
Teddy
2006 Mike
Samuel Kay
2005 James
2004 Curtis Craig aka: Durty Curt From Detroit
Himself
2002 Omar Little
2000 Ronnie
Laurent / Paul
Kenny
1999 (segment "Secret")
Drug Dealer
Double-D Gamble
Ray Ray
1996 High Top
1990 Delmore Walton
N/A
1953 Self (archive footage)
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2016 Executive Producer
2011 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment