Person Details

Birthday: 1962-10-16 21:17:57

Aliases: Mike B. The Flea , Red Hot Chilli Peppers , Michael Peter Balzary , Richard 'Flea' Balzari , Red Hot Chili Peppers , The Red Hot Chili Peppers

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Queen & Slim
Average
7

Queen & Slim

(2019) Mr. Shepherd
Baby Driver
Average
7

Baby Driver

(2017) Eddie "No-Nose"
My Own Private Idaho
Average
7

My Own Private Idaho

(1991) Budd
The Outsiders
Average
7

The Outsiders

(1983) Soc #3
The Wild Thornberrys Movie
Average
6

The Wild Thornberrys Movie

(2002) Donnie Thornberry (voice)
Riley's First Date?
Average
7

Riley's First Date?

(2015) Jordan's Fear (voice)
Boy Erased
Average
7

Boy Erased

(2018) Brandon
Rugrats Go Wild
Average
6

Rugrats Go Wild

(2003) Donnie Thornberry

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Mr. Shepherd
Himself
Duke Caboom Advert (voice)
Himself
Himself
2018 Brandon
Himself
Bass
2017 Bass
Eddie "No-Nose"
Himself
Michael Peter Balzary
2016 Bass
2015 Flea
Jordan's Fear (voice)
Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)
2014 N/A
Roller Man (voice)
Hobbs
2013 Himself
N/A
2012 bass, piano, backing vocals
Himself
N/A
2011 N/A
himself
Budd (archive footage)
N/A
Bass
2008 Himself
2007 N/A
N/A
Himself
2006 N/A
Himself
N/A
Himself - Bass
2005 N/A
Himself
2004 N/A
Himself
2003 Bassist
Himself
Donnie Thornberry
2002 Donnie Thornberry (voice)
Himself
2001 Himself
2000 Grunge / Edward Chang (voice)
1999 Freddie
Bass
N/A
1998 Bob Summerfield
N/A
Hippie/Musician
Nihilist #2, Kieffer
himself
1996 Johnny
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 Himself
N/A
Dale
1992 Too Free Stooges
Flea
1991 Himself
Busboy
Budd
Él mismo
1990 Douglas J. Needles
N/A
1989 Needles
1987 Jester The Alien
Milo
1986 Bass
N/A
Himself
1984 Razzle
1983 Soc #3
1975 Himself - Musical Guest
Eddie "No-Nose"
- Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment