Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $244,527,583
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $204,527,583
Movie Details
Tag Line: They've saved the best trip for last... But this time they may have gone too far.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 25, 1990
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 59m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Amblin Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Charles L. Campbell
|
|
Orchestrator |
James B. Campbell
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
William B. Kaplan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Earl Sampson
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Gerard
|
|
Sound Editor |
Paul Timothy Carden
|
|
Foley Artist |
Kevin Bartnof
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Karman
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Greg Orloff
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jessica Gallavan
Alan L. Nineberg
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Larry Singer
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Albert Romero
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Peter C. Barbour
|
|
Music Programmer |
David Bifano
|
|
Directing | Director |
Robert Zemeckis
|
First Assistant Director |
David McGiffert
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Max Kleven
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Batan Silva
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Cara Giallanza
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Carla Corwin
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Robert Zemeckis
Bob Gale
|
Story |
Robert Zemeckis
Bob Gale
|
|
Screenplay |
Bob Gale
|
|
Production | Associate Producer |
Steve Starkey
|
Executive Producer |
Steven Spielberg
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
|
|
Casting |
Mike Fenton
Valorie Massalas
Judy Taylor
|
|
Producer |
Bob Gale
Neil Canton
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Joan Bradshaw
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Jim Morris
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael J. Burmeister
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jacqueline A. Shea
|
|
Production Assistant |
Alia Agha
|
|
Production Accountant |
Pam Kaye
|
|
General Manager |
Scott Ross
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Colleen Arnaud
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Joni Kearney
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Arthur Schmidt
Harry Keramidas
|
Associate Editor |
Peter Lonsdale
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
Editorial Coordinator |
Dawn Oltman
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Janet Fiona Mason
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Nancy Jencks
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Ron Fode
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Rick Carter
|
Art Direction |
James Teegarden
Margie Stone McShirley
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Martin A. Kline
|
|
Set Decoration |
Michael Taylor
|
|
Greensman |
Richard Brown
|
|
Property Master |
John Zemansky
|
|
Set Designer |
Beverli Eagan
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Walt Hadfield
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Erin M. Cummins
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jerry Sargent
|
|
Leadman |
Tom McCown
|
|
Painter |
Cary Conway
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jeff Ackerman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joanna Johnston
|
Makeup Artist |
Bron Roylance
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Dorothy Byrne
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Barcie Waite
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Michael Mills
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Randy Bostic
|
|
Hairstylist |
Dorothy D. Fox
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Chuck Velasco
|
|
Costumer |
Kelly Lindquist
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Cundey
|
Assistant Camera |
Vance Piper
David Hanks
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Clyde E. Bryan
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ray Gilberti
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sean M. Casey
|
|
Key Grip |
Ron Cardarelli
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Sid Lucero
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dave Wachtman
|
|
Grip |
Steve Chase
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jolanda R. Wipfli
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Larry D. Davis
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Charles Croughwell
Debbie Evans
Jennifer Watson-Johnston
|
Stunts |
Robert Jauregui
Mike H. McGaughy
Brian Smrz
Bob Yerkes
Jeff O'Haco
Gary Morgan
Walt La Rue
Daniel O'Haco
Ben Scott
Marguerite Happy
Will Cascio
Jim Pratt
Danny Costa
R.L. Tolbert
Daniel K. Moore
Jimmy Corona Rooney
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Tim Monich
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Klastorin
|
|
Special Sound Effects |
Alan Howarth
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Walter Scott
|
|
Thanks |
Byron Berline
|
|
Production Controller |
Bonne Radford
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Brian Wade
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Martin Cohen
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Michael Meier
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Bret Culpepper
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Timothy Eaton
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Judith Weaver
|
|
Propmaker |
Tim R. Lafferty
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
John Bell
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
LeighAnna Frostad
|
|
Carpenter |
Marc Fambro
|
|
Choreographer |
Brad Jeffries
|
|
Craft Service |
Willie Radcliff
|
|
Driver |
Tom Marchetti
|
|
Stand In |
Robert Bennett
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Steve Collins
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Keith O'Brien
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Jack Tice
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ken Ralston
Scott Farrar
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Kathleen Beeler
|
|
Visual Effects Camera |
Peter Daulton
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Wes Takahashi
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kim Bromley
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Patricia Blau
|
|
Visual Effects |
Kendall Nishimine
|
|
VFX Artist |
Loring Doyle
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Pat Turner
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Mark Walthour
|
Electrician |
Bill Barr
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Tom Cantrell
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Jack Todd
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Anthony Wong
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment