Ratings

TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 92%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $10,000,000

Profit: - $-10,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Sep 23, 2017

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 12m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Caliber Media Company , XYZ Films , Cinestate


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

Bradley Thomas

Age : 52 | Popularity : 46%

Jennifer Carpenter

Jennifer Carpenter

Lauren Thomas

Age : 42 | Popularity : 30%

Don Johnson

Don Johnson

Warden Tuggs

Age : 72 | Popularity : 27%

Udo Kier

Udo Kier

The Placid Man

Age : 78 | Popularity : 42%

Dion Mucciacito

Dion Mucciacito

Eleazar

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Geno Segers

Geno Segers

Roman

Age : 46 | Popularity : 14%

Mustafa Shakir

Mustafa Shakir

Andre

Age : 46 | Popularity : 9%

Marc Blucas

Marc Blucas

Gil

Age : 50 | Popularity : 18%

Tom Guiry

Tom Guiry

Wilson

Age : 41 | Popularity : 7%

Fred Melamed

Fred Melamed

Mr Irving

Age : 66 | Popularity : 14%

Clark Johnson

Clark Johnson

Detective Watkins

Age : 68 | Popularity : 7%

Devon Windsor

Devon Windsor

Jill

Age : 28 | Popularity : 3%

Pooja Kumar

Pooja Kumar

Denise Pawther

Age : 45 | Popularity : 8%

Jay Hieron

Jay Hieron

Teardrop

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Michael Medeiros

Michael Medeiros

Mismatched Eyes

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Rob Morgan

Rob Morgan

Jeremy

Age : 49 | Popularity : 12%

Victor Almanzar

Victor Almanzar

Pedro

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Willie C. Carpenter

Willie C. Carpenter

Lefty

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Gabriel Sloyer

Gabriel Sloyer

M.P.V.

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jonathan Lee

Jonathan Lee

Johnny Mu

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Tobee Paik

Tobee Paik

The Doctor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Dan Amboyer

Dan Amboyer

Longman

Age : 36 | Popularity : 4%

Calvin Dutton

Calvin Dutton

Sean

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Brandon Alan Smith

Brandon Alan Smith

Rod

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Mike Hodge

Mike Hodge

Examiner

Age : 70 | Popularity : 3%

Larry Mitchell

Larry Mitchell

Nathan

Age : 49 | Popularity : 3%

Keren Dukes

Keren Dukes

Cinnamon

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Phil McGlaston

Phil McGlaston

Clerk

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Tuffy Questell

Tuffy Questell

Cuz

Age : 54 | Popularity : 3%

Peter J. Fernandez

Peter J. Fernandez

James

Age : 69 | Popularity : 9%

Adam Mucci

Adam Mucci

Dean

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Philip Ettinger

Philip Ettinger

Derrick

Age : N/A | Popularity : 11%

Gilbert Soto

Gilbert Soto

Hispanic Officer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Charles Dumas

Charles Dumas

Judge

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Franco Gonzalez

Franco Gonzalez

Enrique

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Ernesto Rosas

Ernesto Rosas

One Eyed Salvadorian

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Brian Wiles

Brian Wiles

Sam

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Adrian Matilla

Adrian Matilla

Goateed Latino

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jay Hieron

Jay Hieron

Tear Drop Tattoo Latino

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Louis Scarano

Louis Scarano

Intake Convict

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Bill Anagnos

Bill Anagnos

Bus Driver

Age : 60 | Popularity : 3%

Corey Pierno

Corey Pierno

Red Leaf Guard

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ohene Cornelius

Ohene Cornelius

Meth Mouth

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Vladimir Troitsky

Vladimir Troitsky

FRJ Tower Guard #1

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound ADR Mixer
David Boulton
David Boulton
Foley Artist
Marko Costanzo
Marko Costanzo
Boom Operator
Mik Cribben
Mik Cribben
Denzil Xavier
Denzil Xavier
Sound Effects Editor
Craig Kyllonen
Craig Kyllonen
Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Kyllonen
Craig Kyllonen
Original Music Composer
S. Craig Zahler
S. Craig Zahler
Jeff Herriott
Jeff Herriott
Foley Mixer
George A. Lara
George A. Lara
Dow McKeever
Dow McKeever
Dialogue Editor
Rich Bologna
Rich Bologna
ADR Editor
Rich Bologna
Rich Bologna
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Brennan
Daniel Brennan
Foley Editor
Steven Visscher
Steven Visscher
Sound Mixer
Michael Sterkin
Michael Sterkin
Music Editor
Debora Lilavois
Debora Lilavois
ADR Recordist
Ja-Ann Wang
Ja-Ann Wang
Art Production Design
Freddy Waff
Freddy Waff
Construction Coordinator
Pierre Rovira
Pierre Rovira
Set Decoration
Kim Fischer
Kim Fischer
Art Direction
Max Wixom
Max Wixom
Assistant Art Director
Maggie Ruder
Maggie Ruder
Assistant Property Master
Roland Trafton
Roland Trafton
Art Department Coordinator
Miccah Underwood
Miccah Underwood
Property Master
Tommy Janulis
Tommy Janulis
Amy Brenner Joseph
Amy Brenner Joseph
Graphic Designer
Oriana Shioshita
Oriana Shioshita
Leadman
Bo Wangkeo
Bo Wangkeo
Set Dresser
Angel Belleran
Angel Belleran
Brielle Margaca
Brielle Margaca
Crew Stunts
Declan Mulvey
Declan Mulvey
Blaise Corrigan
Blaise Corrigan
Roberto Lopez
Roberto Lopez
Corey Pierno
Corey Pierno
Neimah Djourabchi
Neimah Djourabchi
Chad Knorr
Chad Knorr
Malcolm C. Murray
Malcolm C. Murray
Calvin Ahn
Calvin Ahn
Adam Wood
Adam Wood
Terence Lorino
Terence Lorino
Edward Gabree
Edward Gabree
Seth Andrew Bridges
Seth Andrew Bridges
Steven Cachie Brown
Steven Cachie Brown
Jose R Jimenez
Jose R Jimenez
Stunt Coordinator
Drew Leary
Drew Leary
Fight Choreographer
Drew Leary
Drew Leary
Special Effects Coordinator
Tim Rossiter
Tim Rossiter
Dialect Coach
Stephen Gabis
Stephen Gabis
Stunt Double
Adam Shippey
Adam Shippey
Set Medic
Christine Boehm
Christine Boehm
Bryan Oxford
Bryan Oxford
Production Executive Producer
Jack Nasser
Jack Nasser
Marco Henry
Marco Henry
Joseph Nasser
Joseph Nasser
Nick Spicer
Nick Spicer
Nate Bolotin
Nate Bolotin
Will Staeger
Will Staeger
Will Evans
Will Evans
Michael Antinoro
Michael Antinoro
Rebecca Sanhueza
Rebecca Sanhueza
Line Producer
Marco Henry
Marco Henry
Producer
Jack Heller
Jack Heller
Dallas Sonnier
Dallas Sonnier
Casting
Matthew Maisto
Matthew Maisto
Unit Production Manager
Adam Piotrowicz
Adam Piotrowicz
Megan Shaffer
Megan Shaffer
Co-Producer
Gregory Zuk
Gregory Zuk
Casting Assistant
David O'Hara
David O'Hara
Jennice Walter
Jennice Walter
Production Coordinator
Christopher Dimitrov
Christopher Dimitrov
Philip A. Ramos
Philip A. Ramos
Extras Casting
Sasha Adkinson
Sasha Adkinson
Jake Krickhan
Jake Krickhan
Production Accountant
Janice Hsieh
Janice Hsieh
Production Secretary
Dan O'Brien
Dan O'Brien
Location Manager
Ron Dabach
Ron Dabach
Assistant Location Manager
Ayo Lijirin
Ayo Lijirin
Directing Director
S. Craig Zahler
S. Craig Zahler
Second Second Assistant Director
Ryan Honeycutt
Ryan Honeycutt
Second Assistant Director
Cassandra Santiago
Cassandra Santiago
First Assistant Director
Dave Halls
Dave Halls
Script Supervisor
Abe Kemmis
Abe Kemmis
Writing Writer
S. Craig Zahler
S. Craig Zahler
Camera Director of Photography
Benji Bakshi
Benji Bakshi
Underwater Director of Photography
Anthony S. Lenzo
Anthony S. Lenzo
"A" Camera Operator
J.R. Campbell
J.R. Campbell
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Milly Itzhak
Milly Itzhak
Kris Enos
Kris Enos
Tsyen Shen
Tsyen Shen
"B" Camera Operator
Quenell Jones
Quenell Jones
Adam Putnam-Thomas
Adam Putnam-Thomas
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Bayley Sweitzer
Bayley Sweitzer
Andrea Romansky
Andrea Romansky
First Assistant "A" Camera
Erik Kandefer
Erik Kandefer
Key Grip
Jesse L. Saviola
Jesse L. Saviola
First Assistant "B" Camera
Glen L. Chin
Glen L. Chin
Cory Stambler
Cory Stambler
DJ Carroll
DJ Carroll
Camera Loader
Joseph Robinson
Joseph Robinson
Matt Suter
Matt Suter
Editing Editor
Greg D'Auria
Greg D'Auria
First Assistant Editor
Tricia Holmes
Tricia Holmes
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Effects Designer
David Presto
David Presto
Tom Denier Jr.
Tom Denier Jr.
Key Makeup Artist
Jessica Padilla
Jessica Padilla
Etzel Ecleston
Etzel Ecleston
Key Hair Stylist
Tonia Ciccone
Tonia Ciccone
Jennifer Jefferson
Jennifer Jefferson
Daria V. Wright
Daria V. Wright
Hair Department Head
Kristin Nawrocki
Kristin Nawrocki
Hairstylist
Jovan Vitagliano
Jovan Vitagliano
Judy Lawrence
Judy Lawrence
Assistant Costume Designer
Maria E. Kenny
Maria E. Kenny
Costume Design
Vanessa Porter
Vanessa Porter
Megan Stark Evans
Megan Stark Evans
Makeup Department Head
Emily Nowacki
Emily Nowacki
Makeup Artist
Margina Dennis
Margina Dennis
Alexandra Brock
Alexandra Brock
Costumer
Sarah Lapinski
Sarah Lapinski
Costume Coordinator
Amanda Isaac
Amanda Isaac
Key Costumer
Zinnia Kim
Zinnia Kim
Travis Chinick
Travis Chinick
Tailor
Elizabeth Cherry
Elizabeth Cherry
Lighting Gaffer
Matt Naughton
Matt Naughton
Rigging Gaffer
Steven Marfe
Steven Marfe
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment