Person Details

Birthday: 1944-10-14 02:14:45

Aliases: Удо Кир

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cologne, Germany

Homepage: http://www.udokier.de/

Movie Involvements: 142

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Udo Kier is a German actor, known primarily for his work in horror and exploitation movies.

Most Famous Work

The Batman
Average
8

The Batman

(2004) Bert (voice)
Blade
Average
7

Blade

(1998) Gitano Dragonetti
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
Average
8

Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated

(2010) Professor Pericles (voice)
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Average
7

Nymphomaniac: Vol. II

(2013) The Waiter
Armageddon
Average
7

Armageddon

(1998) Psychologist
Die Harald Schmidt Show
Average
6
Halloween
Average
6

Halloween

(2007) Morgan Walker
The Adventures of Pinocchio
Average
5

The Adventures of Pinocchio

(1996) Lorenzini

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Klaus
Himself / Big Brother
Mr. Herzog
N/A
Ö
N/A
Michel
2021 Lained
Chompy (voice)
Pat Pitsenbarger
David
2020 Ivan
N/A
Self
Dr. Otto Kroll
2019 Self
Claus
Miller
Michael
Henry
Frederick
Anton
Fuchspelzmann
Wolfgang Kortzfleisch
2018 Self
Friedrich
Andre Toulon
Alcyde
Mr. Van Der Hoek
The lord of the world
Hans
Bruno
2017 Konrad
The Docter (Cameo)
The Placid Man
Himself
2016 Nathan Vogel
N/A
Frank Solek
2015 Count Yugh / The Butler / The Dead Father / Guard / Pharmacist
N/A
Mr. Morrow
Fyodor (voice)
Dr. Henry Jekyll
Head Vampire Vampire (voice)
N/A
Rolf Rauchensteiner
Himself
N/A
2014 N/A
The real Fritz Bruchschnauser
Dr Casini
2013 The Waiter
Mister Toad (voice)
Himself (archive footage)
2012 Witchhunter (uncredited)
Self
Himself
Wolfgang Kortzfleisch
Father Paul
2011 N/A
Guru
Steve Frost
Hans (archive footage)
Dr. Lemke
Peg Poett
Wedding planner
Graf Karpatovicz
2010 Tabatabai
N/A
Professor Pericles (voice)
2009 Lee Meyers
Madame
Count Dracula (archive footage)
Ivan Bahn (voice)
Herr Jung
Schultz
2008 Luipold Trumpf
Himself
Self
Dr. Krieger
2007 Gessler
Otto Van Vogel
Father Johannes
Morgan Walker
Picasso Killer / Aaron Garvey
P.
Klaus Kayman
Franz Hess
Franz Hess (segment "Werewolf Women of the SS")
2006 N/A
Debro
Dr. Lawerence
Klaus
Edouard Leopold Edu
2005 Bellinger
self
N/A
Regal Monk
Rev. Karl Hartman
Mr. Kirspe
Zanrelot
2004 N/A
Heinrich
Bert (voice)
Capt. Varna
George
Max Jacob
Barry Davis
Derrick
Himself
Jargos Vater
2003 Joachim Nowak
Man in the Coat
Radley
Onkel Max
2002 Hitler / Mrs. Meitlemeihr
Polidori
Self
Commander
Hans Kramer
2001 Count Helldorf
The Music Master (voice)
Doc
General Landssdorf
Self
The Guardian
Samson
The Grand Master
Julius Quellenreich
Himself
Max Gast
Nazi Fashion Shooter
2000 Himself
Walter Lert
Dr. Porkorny
George Kessler
Albin Grau
Vincent
1999 Bühler
Head Priest
Madame Flambeau/Lorenzini
Reddick
N/A
Ivan Bliniak
Vincent
Dr. Roland Parker
Self
1998 Mr. Scholnick / The Boss
Rocky
Vincent
Viktor Balek
Gitano Dragonetti
Dr. Norman Kistler
Psychologist
Self
1997 Self
Aage Krüger
Sligon
self
Zoltan
Self
Kapitän Schmidt
Vincent Lord
1996 Block
Lorenzini
Self
Sadistic Sailor
Earl
Curly
N/A
Klaus Zeller
UNO-General Werner Brenner
1995 Self
Max Skladanowsky
N/A
York Cortex
Killer
Ralfi
N/A
Self
1994 Self
Storebror
Lillebror
Age Krüger / Lillebror
Ommer
Arthur Eigenrauch
König
Udo Kier
Commercial Director
Ron Camp
1993 Salon Manager
Giles Marquette
Mr. Himmelman
Dr. Guy Peche
Egon Hettemann
1992 self
Himself
Jablo
Fashion Designer
1991 Self / Lawrence Hartmann
Self
Lawrence Hartmann
Hans
1990 Jonny
1989 Adolf Hitler
1988 Herr Seiler
Heini Wohlers
N/A
Jason
1987 Himself
Baron Tante Teufel
1986 Holger
Minister / Kali
N/A
1985 Graf Frackstein
Argon
Gregor
N/A
1984 Uli Weber
N/A
1983 Johann Wolfgang Amadeus Zart
Fromm
Hermano
1982 Man
N/A
1981 Waiter (uncredited)
Dr. Henry Jekyll
Drewitz
1980 Nárcisz
Jack the Ripper
1979 N/A
Poór
Edgar Gast
Self
Popstar
1978 Peter Dümmel
N/A
1977 Poulailler
Schafftaler
Dr. Frank Mandel
1976 Werner
Franzl
Paul Martin
1975 René
Raimund
1974 Self
Roberto Agostino
Count Dracula
1973 Baron Frankenstein
Pilgrim of Death
Gilbert
Olifant / Edwin
1972 Harry Gätjens
Anton
1971 Tonis Theodorou
Zermahlen
Angelos
1970 Beethoven
Hans-Rudi Dreher
Count Christian von Meruh
1969 Luca
Ingo Rippel
1968 Alexander Pohlmann
1966 Boy
Bin bag Man
Grand Master
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1990 Assistant Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
1981 Production Design
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment