Person Details

Birthday: 1970-03-28 21:17:00

Aliases: Винс Вон , فينس فون , 빈스 본 , ヴィンス・ヴォーン , วินซ์ วอห์น , 文斯·沃恩 , Вінс Вон , Vincent Anthony "Vince" Vaughn , Βινς Βον

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Homepage: http://vvaughn.com

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American film actor, screenwriter, producer and comedian. He began acting in the late 1980s, appearing in minor television roles before experiencing wider recognition with the 1996 movie, Swingers. He has since appeared in a number of films, mostly comedies, including The Lost World: Jurassic Park, Old School, Starsky & Hutch, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story, Couples Retreat, Mr. & Mrs. Smith, and Wedding Crashers.

Most Famous Work

True Detective
Average
8

True Detective

(2014) Frank Semyon
21 Jump Street
Average
7

21 Jump Street

(1987) Bill Peterson
Hacksaw Ridge
Average
8

Hacksaw Ridge

(2016) Sgt Howell
Good Day Live
Average
3

Good Day Live

(2001) Self
ABC Afterschool Special
Average
6
Psycho
Average
5

Psycho

(1998) Norman Bates
Into the Wild
Average
8

Into the Wild

(2007) Wayne Westerberg
Brawl in Cell Block 99
Average
7

Brawl in Cell Block 99

(2017) Bradley Thomas

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2024 (voice)
2021 Owen
Simon Kilmurry
Oliver
2020 The Butcher
Principal Carlsen
Frog
2019 Carl Kowalski
Hutch Morgan
2018 Anthony Lurasetti
2017 Bradley Thomas
Reader - Declaration of Independence
2016 Narrator
Narrator
Sgt Howell
Nick Barrow
Narrator
2015 Dan Trunkman
2014 N/A
Self
Frank Semyon
2013 Wes Mantooth (uncredited)
Alan
David
Billy McMahon
2012 Narrator (voice)
Bob
Rosie
2011 Self
Ronny Valentine
2010 Self
Self (archive footage)
2009 Dave
Self
Self
Self - Guest appearance
Self - Guest
2008 Brad McVie
2007 Fred Claus
Wayne Westerberg
Self
2006 Self
Gary Grobowski
Self
2005 Self - Guest
Jeremy Grey
Eddie
Raji
Mr. Geary
2004 Wes Mantooth
Vince Vaughn (uncredited)
Wes Mantooth (uncredited)
Peter La Fleur
N/A
Reese Feldman
2003 Stiev
Self
Himself
Rick Schwartz
Vince Vaughn
Beanie
N/A
2001 Rick Barnes
Luke Zoolander (uncredited)
Self
Gavin Toe
Ricky Slade
N/A
Pendelton Wise
2000 Freddy Funkhouser
Peter Novak
Self - Actor / Norman Bates
Taylor Henry
1999 N/A
Self - Guest
1998 Norman Bates
Lester Long
Loki (voice)
John 'Sheriff' Volgecherev
Keith Travers
Russell Durrell
1997 Self
Clay Hewitt
Nick Van Owen
Himself
1996 Barry
Trent Walker
1993 Jamie O'Hara
Self - Guest
1992 N/A
N/A
N/A
1991 Cheering Soldier in Crowd (uncredited)
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
N/A
1987 Bill Peterson
1981 N/A
1975 Self - Host
1972 Jason
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Andrew Yancy
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment