Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $484,600,000
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $404,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: If you could be God for one week, what would you do?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 23, 2003
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pit Bull Productions , Spyglass Entertainment , Universal Pictures , Shady Acres Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Jim Carrey
Tom Shadyac
Michael Bostick
James D. Brubaker
Steve Koren
Mark O'Keefe
|
Casting |
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma
|
|
Executive Producer |
Steve Oedekerk
Roger Birnbaum
Gary Barber
|
|
Associate Producer |
Janet L. Wattles
Jonathan Watson
Linda Fields
|
|
Location Manager |
David Thornsberry
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Michelle Levy
|
|
Production Accountant |
Michael Morgenthal
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lois Walker
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Derek Wade
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Isaac Ardolino
|
|
Location Assistant |
Michael B. Louis
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Liz Moraga
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Michael Bo Wat
|
|
Production Assistant |
J.B. Benna
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Beth Bargas
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Linda DeScenna
|
Art Direction |
James Nedza
|
|
Set Decoration |
Ric McElvin
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Dawn Swiderski
|
|
Standby Painter |
Carmine Goglia
|
|
Property Master |
Brad Einhorn
|
|
Set Dresser |
Mark Boucher
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dennis DeWaay
|
|
Set Designer |
Evelyne Barbier
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
David Lowery
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Mitch Sutton
|
|
Greensman |
Mark David Kersey
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Jon Jorden
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Joe Chenier
|
|
Leadman |
Nancy Gilmore
|
|
Location Scout |
Mark A. Freid
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Michael Marcus
|
|
Head Greensman |
Laz Samarzich
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Debney
|
Music Supervisor |
Jeff Carson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
José Antonio García
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jonathan Fuh
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Hilkene
|
|
Sound Editor |
David Grimaldi
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gaston Biraben
Linda Di Franco
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Brian Basham
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Julie Feiner
|
|
Foley Artist |
John T. Cucci
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Douglas J. Schulman
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
|
|
Foley Editor |
Christopher Flick
Valerie Davidson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jim Harrison
|
|
Music Consultant |
Rochelle Sharpe
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Kevin Warendorp
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Richard St. Amand
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert
Simone Boisseree
Gene LeBell
Joe Bucaro III
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
Christine Anne Baur
Tim Rigby
Stacey Carino
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Manny Perry
Joyce McNeal
Troy Gilbert
Michelle Sebek
April Weeden
Hollis Hill
|
Unit Production Manager |
Cleve Landsberg
|
|
Additional Music |
Marc Bonilla
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
|
|
Stand In |
Stacey Carino
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mickey Gilbert
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Singer
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Richard Patterson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John A. Brubaker
|
|
Quality Control Supervisor |
Timothy Michael Cairns
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David P. Kelsey
|
|
Cableman |
Andy Brokmeyer
|
|
Craft Service |
Susan Deal
|
|
Driver |
Paul Boscarino
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
John Cahill
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Tyler Thornberg
|
|
Projection |
Edward J. Ertel
|
|
Propmaker |
'Cowboy' James Hollan
|
|
Security |
Dotan Bonen
|
|
Set Medic |
Greg Knapp
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Jon Sharpe
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Jack R. Campbell
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Peter McKernan
|
|
Pilot |
Bill Richards
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Roy Savoy
|
|
Generator Operator |
Dan Duffy
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Robb Murphy
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Steve Oedekerk
Steve Koren
Mark O'Keefe
|
Story |
Steve Koren
Mark O'Keefe
|
|
Directing | Director |
Tom Shadyac
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ryan Craig
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jonathan Watson
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Mickey Gilbert
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jeffrey Schwartz
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Carlos De La Torre
Jody Spilkoman
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
Dolly Grip |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ralph Nelson Jr.
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark O'Kane
|
|
Camera Operator |
Richard Merryman
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Ron Goodman
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Brandon Ponticelle
|
|
Grip |
Fredrick Albrecht
|
|
Camera Loader |
Ingrid Semler
|
|
Key Grip |
William 'Bear' Paul
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Scott Hill
|
Digital Colorist |
Steve Bowen
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Amy Tompkins
|
|
Assistant Editor |
P.J. Burch
|
|
Color Timer |
Mike Stanwick
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ntana Key
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Alex Renskoff
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Marlen Hill
|
|
Colorist |
Michael Healey
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Terra Bliss
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Judy L. Ruskin
|
Makeup Artist |
Bill Corso
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Valli O'Reilly
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lahly Poore
|
|
Costumer |
Ariel Gold
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deena Adair
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kathleen Freeman
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Medusah
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Roxie Hodenfield
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Bill Edwards
|
|
Set Costumer |
Steven Adams
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jessica Pazdernik
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bill Taylor
|
Animation Supervisor |
Fumi Mashimo
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
David S. Williams Jr.
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Juliette Yager
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Susie Brubaker
|
|
24 Frame Playback |
Mark Scott
|
|
Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
S. Quinn
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Dawn Turner
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
James J. Gilson
Ron Ash
|
Lighting Technician |
Dana Arnold
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Kirk Greenberg
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
William Eddie Paul
|
|
Electrician |
Thomas Wostak
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John Martens
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Eugene F. Duffy
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment