Person Details

Birthday: 1957-01-01 01:43:29

Aliases: Robert Curtis-Brown

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bucks County, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 34


Most Famous Work

Biography

Robert Curtis Brown (born April 1957) is an American television, film and stageactor. He has appeared in such TV shows as Criminal Minds, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, CSI: Miami, NYPD Blue, The X-Files, Star Trek: Voyager, The West Wing, Family Law, Murder, She Wrote, Supernatural, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Wings, Matlock, Herman's Head and Search for Tomorrow and films such as Halloween 2(2009), Guess Who, After the Sunset, Catch Me if You Can, Bean: The Movie, Zenon: The Zequel, Legal Eagles, and Trading Places. He is in High School Musical 2, HSM3 and Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure as Vance Evans. His most recent films in 2009 include Men Who Stare at Goats and It's Complicated. Brown is a 1979 graduate of Yale University.

Most Famous Work

Spider-Man 3
Average
6

Spider-Man 3

(2007) Test Site Technician
Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) William Sterling
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Father Gil
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Peter Greisen
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Nathan Dilmer
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Dr. Noah Itzkowitz
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Ian Busch
Station 19
Average
8

Station 19

(2018) Paul Montgomery

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Undersheriff Cade Wyatt
Principal Horner
2020 Leo DeOrsey
Monsignor Sullivan
2018 McGregor
Paul Montgomery
Dean Berman
2017 Chief Advisor Makkal
Rob
Commander Andrew Pryce
2016 Walter Hancock
William Sterling
2015 Peter
2014 Peters
Officer Smallwood
Senator Thomas Bradshaw
2013 Edward
2012 Bob Ferguson
Dr. Josiah Rosenthal
2011 Ivan Ronan
Ivan Roman
Mr. Evans
2010 Henry Slauson
Paul MacIntyre
2009 Peter
General Brown
Kyle Van Der Klok
Ian Busch
2008 Vance Evans
Nathan Dilmer
N/A
2007 N/A
Vance Evans
Frosty
Bert McCandless
Jack Hendler
Test Site Technician
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 N/A
Brad Fowler
Peter Greisen
Dr. Noah Itzkowitz
Father Gil
Dante
Dr. Sandborn
2004 Lakers FBI Agent
N/A
N/A
2003 Jered Wyatt (1988 & 2005)
N/A
Phil Sidleman
2002 Front Desk Clerk
Dinner Guest
Barry Mitchum
N/A
2001 Phil Granger
Mark Kar
2000 Dan Keaton
Robert Reed
Tom
N/A
1999 Jamie Hotchkiss
Mediator
Todd
1998 Will Actor
Deparle (as Robert Curtis-Brown)
1997 Attorney McCabe
Doctor Frowning
N/A
Blake
1996 Uncle David Jackson
Mr. Brewster
Surgeon
N/A
Harold Mann
N/A
Kramer
1995 Robert Klein
Alexander
Danny Eisenbach
Ambassador
1994 N/A
N/A
1993 Assistant D.A. Damon Kaylor
Vedek Sorad
1992 N/A
N/A
N/A
1991 Sean
David Hogarth
N/A
1990 Tony
N/A
1986 N/A
N/A
1984 David Randall
Bud Forbes
1983 Todd
1982 N/A
Luke
1979 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment