Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $129,706
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: - $-24,870,294
Movie Details
Tag Line: A civilized weapon for uncivilized times
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 1, 2010
Rating: 2010-09-01
Run Time: 2h 04m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Picturesque Films , Outpost Studios , Snoot Entertainment , Ram Bergman Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Co-Producer |
Alex McDowell
Albertino Matalon
Matthew G. Zamias
Dane Allan Smith
|
Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Domnica Circiumaru
Yumi Takada
|
|
Producer |
Nava Levin
Keith Calder
Ram Bergman
Jessica Wu
|
|
Executive Producer |
David Matalon
|
|
Production Manager |
Rick Nathanson
|
|
Line Producer |
Rick Nathanson
|
|
Production Assistant |
Radu Stoenescu
Cristi Hulea
Bianca Lucia Rus
Radu Vaida Muntean
|
|
Extras Casting |
Laura Grosu
Liliana Toma
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Gabriel Popescu
|
|
Additional Casting |
Yutaka Tachibana
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mihai Busuioc
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Daniela Soare
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Uri Mossinsohn
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Doroftei Anis
|
|
Production Secretary |
Simina Cosma
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Zach Staenberg
Glenn Garland
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Paul Carlin
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Joel T. Pashby
Sarah Beth Shapiro
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Marisa Clayton
|
|
Additional Editor |
Blake Maniquis
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Christian Stoica
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Terence Blanchard
|
Music Editor |
Zigmund Gron
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott A. Hecker
|
|
Sound Designer |
Eric A. Norris
Rick Hromadka
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Kelly Cole
Andrei Chiroșcă
Philip Rogers
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Myron Nettinga
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Gary A. Hecker
|
|
Boom Operator |
Marius Serban Cozma
Pál Szûrös
Constantin Dinu
Florin Dumitru
Serbanescu Iulian
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Miguel Rivera
|
|
ADR Editor |
Allen Hartz
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Bill Meadows
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Paul Drenning
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mac Ruth
|
|
Foley |
Derek Pippert
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Terry Garcia
Roy Seeger
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Lynda Armstrong
|
Costume Design |
Donna Zakowska
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Oana Draghici
Adina Bucur
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Gabi Cretan
Balázs Novák
Grigore Maria
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Andrea Dardea Tesdall
Amy Byrne
|
|
Hairstylist |
Gabriella Németh
Cătălin Ciutu
Nicoleta Toader
Cristina Temelie
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Cristina Ghergheli
|
|
Set Costumer |
Alina Dan
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Gabriela Gociu
Ada Radu
Alina Stefan
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Margo Stefan
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Eli Calin
Carmen Stefan
Andreea Rotariu
Erika Lilienthal Gage
Elena Manea
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Andreea Dumitrescu
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Malcolm Stone
|
Production Design |
Chris Farmer
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Michael E. Goldman
|
|
Art Direction |
Adrian Curelea
Priscilla Elliott
Anca Perja
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Eduard Daniel Vraciu
Mihai Alecsa
Iulian Bostănaru
|
|
Concept Artist |
Raj Rihal
Nathaniel West
|
|
Property Master |
Gabriel Higgins
Cristian Baluta
|
|
Sculptor |
Liviu Marcu
Daniel Alexandru
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Oana Babes
|
|
Set Designer |
Anne Porter
Serban Rotariu
Tammy S. Lee
Aric Cheng
Thomas Machan
Arjuna Imel
Chad Owens
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Iasar Memedali
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Adrian Popa
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Neil D'Monte
|
|
Writing | Story |
Boaz Davidson
|
Screenplay |
Guy Moshe
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Juan Ruiz Anchía
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Guy Livneh
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bogdan Stanciu
Cosmin Fericeanu
|
|
Still Photographer |
Cos Aelenei
|
|
Camera Operator |
Andrei Hazi Barbu
Toni Cartu
Daniel Cojanu
Catalin Kislinger
|
|
Focus Puller |
Andrei Cretan
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
José Ramón Delgado
Adrian Sandor
Cristian Dragos
Ionut Lupulescu
|
|
Key Grip |
Ian Bird
Razvan Paslaru
Dumitru Drăguț
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Cristian Batran
Dragos Badea
Mielu Moldoveanu Constantin
|
|
Grip |
Romeo Racman
Anton George
Aurelian Stoica
Andrei Badescu
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Catalin Stoica
|
|
Epk Director |
John M. Campbell
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Luminita Filimon
Maria-Antoaneta Tudor
Roxana Andronescu
Fernando Chien
Razvan Gheorghiu
David Chan Cordeiro
Gabi Burlacu
Aaron Toney
Daniel Pisica
Florin Stancu
Mihai Ionita
Mihai Iliescu
Valeriu Tomescu
Marius Artimon
Holland Diaz
Dorin Zaharia
Ralf Koch
Justin Eaton
Andrei Vintileanu
Nicolae Stoica
Filip Ciprian Florian
Cincan Daniel
Musina Constantin-Justin
Cristian Mihai Chirila
Novacescu Calin
Radu-Gabriel Alexandrescu
|
Fight Choreographer |
Larnell Stovall
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Dale Wyatt
|
|
Stunt Double |
Chris Brewster
Andrew Chin
Justin Eaton
|
|
Translator |
Haruka Hashimoto
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Yoshio Iizuka
Thayr Harris
Doru Raceala
Vlad Iacob
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ciprian Dumitrașcu
Clayton J. Barber
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Sorin Dinu
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Eusebiu Sirbu
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alisa Buckley
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Meghan L. Noble
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Juan Melgoza
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Radu Bondoc
|
|
Choreographer |
Chantal Robson
|
|
Compositor |
Kurt Lawson
Toby Newell
Tyler Cote
Dan Knight
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Steve Mihaylov
|
|
Directing | Director |
Guy Moshe
|
Second Unit Director |
Guy Livneh
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Ruxandra Ghițescu
Sharon Watt
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Simona Dinu
James Andrew Haven
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Charlie Watson
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Mark Taylor
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Adrian Popescu
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Eric D. Christensen
Dane Allan Smith
Liz Crawford
Victor DiMichina
Matthew A. Rubin
Dione Wood
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Emily Towers
Chris Harding
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Juan Melgoza
Oliver Hotz
Alexey Gusev
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Corbin Mehl
David Fogg
Stuart Cripps
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Paul Kirsch
Jason Arrieta
Michael L. Clarke
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Randy Little
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Jotham Herzon
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Dmitry Ushanov
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Florin Niculae
Lucian Diaconu
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Lupsa Armand
|
|
Electrician |
Liviu Cosor
Nicolae Vasilescu
Catalin Ciobanu
Adrian Ion
Daniel Cosor
Ciobanu Alin
Sandu Constantin
Catalin Nicolae
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Octavian Golgot
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Alex Cosma
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment