Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 41%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $3,324,330

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: - $-46,675,670


Movie Details

Tag Line: How do you find a killer who doesn’t exist?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Mar 15, 2015

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 17m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America , Czech Republic , Romania

Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Scott Free Productions , Worldview Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Set in Stalin-era Soviet Union, a disgraced MGB agent is dispatched to investigate a series of child murders -- a case that begins to connect with the very top of party leadership.


Main Cast

Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Leo Demidov

Age : 42 | Popularity : 82%

Gary Oldman

Gary Oldman

General Mikhail Nesterov

Age : 62 | Popularity : 56%

Noomi Rapace

Noomi Rapace

Raisa Demidov

Age : 40 | Popularity : 45%

Fares Fares

Fares Fares

Alexei Andreyev

Age : 47 | Popularity : 14%

Joel Kinnaman

Joel Kinnaman

Vasili

Age : 40 | Popularity : 38%

Paddy Considine

Paddy Considine

Vladimir Malevich

Age : 45 | Popularity : 8%

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Anatoly Brodsky

Age : 50 | Popularity : 48%

Mark Lewis Jones

Mark Lewis Jones

Tortoise

Age : 56 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Ridley Scott
Ridley Scott
Greg Shapiro
Greg Shapiro
Michael Schaefer
Michael Schaefer
Casting
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Location Manager
Pavel Mrkous
Pavel Mrkous
Pavel Spacek
Pavel Spacek
Production Coordinator
Ludek Vomacka
Ludek Vomacka
Editing Editor
Pietro Scalia
Pietro Scalia
Dylan Tichenor
Dylan Tichenor
Digital Intermediate
Lisa Tutunjian
Lisa Tutunjian
Loan Phan
Loan Phan
Assistant Editor
Banner Gwin
Banner Gwin
First Assistant Editor
Chris Patterson
Chris Patterson
Writing Screenplay
Richard Price
Richard Price
Novel
Tom Rob Smith
Tom Rob Smith
Art Art Direction
Martin Vačkář
Martin Vačkář
Erik Polczwartek
Erik Polczwartek
Production Design
Jan Roelfs
Jan Roelfs
Supervising Art Director
Erik Polczwartek
Erik Polczwartek
Assistant Art Director
Stefan Kovacik
Stefan Kovacik
Zuzana Cizmarova
Zuzana Cizmarova
Zuzana Svobodova
Zuzana Svobodova
Property Master
Ty Teiger
Ty Teiger
Petr Richter
Petr Richter
Set Decoration
Mykyta Brazhnyk
Mykyta Brazhnyk
Sophie Hervieu
Sophie Hervieu
Art Department Coordinator
Klara Holubova
Klara Holubova
Leadman
Lukas Lehoucka
Lukas Lehoucka
Set Designer
Petr Macho
Petr Macho
David Vondrasek
David Vondrasek
Sculptor
Zsolt Egressy
Zsolt Egressy
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Dennis
Lisa Dennis
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Harvey
Chris Harvey
Special Effects Supervisor
Pavel Sagner
Pavel Sagner
Modeling
Jeff Tetzlaff
Jeff Tetzlaff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anna F. Winters
Anna F. Winters
Elena Musacchia
Elena Musacchia
Georgina Street
Georgina Street
Sound Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Sound Designer
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Ann Scibelli
Ann Scibelli
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Bob Beemer
Bob Beemer
Seva Solntsev
Seva Solntsev
Original Music Composer
Jon Ekstrand
Jon Ekstrand
ADR Editor
Christopher T. Welch
Christopher T. Welch
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Orchestrator
Dominik Hauser
Dominik Hauser
Sound Effects Editor
Jon Title
Jon Title
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Chris Hogan
Chris Hogan
Dolby Consultant
Bryan Arenas
Bryan Arenas
Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
Supervising Music Editor
Curtis Roush
Curtis Roush
Foley
Alex Ullrich
Alex Ullrich
First Assistant Sound Editor
Philip D. Morrill
Philip D. Morrill
Music Editor
Carl Sealove
Carl Sealove
Boom Operator
Jan Skala
Jan Skala
Foley Editor
Craig S. Jaeger
Craig S. Jaeger
Camera Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Helicopter Camera
Martin Šácha
Martin Šácha
Second Unit Director of Photography
Florian Emmerich
Florian Emmerich
Camera Operator
Jaromír Šedina
Jaromír Šedina
Jiří Málek
Jiří Málek
Steadicam Operator
Jaromír Šedina
Jaromír Šedina
Still Photographer
Larry D. Horricks
Larry D. Horricks
Slobodan Pikula
Slobodan Pikula
First Assistant Camera
Radek Škudrna
Radek Škudrna
Key Grip
Karel Charvat
Karel Charvat
Dolly Grip
Jiri Pospisil
Jiri Pospisil
Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Sharon Martin
Sharon Martin
Makeup Designer
Sharon Martin
Sharon Martin
Costume Design
Jenny Beavan
Jenny Beavan
Hairstylist
Niamh O'Loan
Niamh O'Loan
Amy Byrne
Amy Byrne
David Dorling
David Dorling
Costume Supervisor
Clare Spragge
Clare Spragge
Zuzana Kolinova
Zuzana Kolinova
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Makeup Artist
Amy Byrne
Amy Byrne
Audrey Doyle
Audrey Doyle
Costume Coordinator
Barbora Wildova
Barbora Wildova
Seamstress
Marie Neubauerova
Marie Neubauerova
Jana Zilakova
Jana Zilakova
Tailor
Marie Neubauerova
Marie Neubauerova
Directing Director
Daniel Espinosa
Daniel Espinosa
Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak
Jakub Dvorak
Script Supervisor
Jana Nemčeková
Jana Nemčeková
First Assistant Director
Simon Warnock
Simon Warnock
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Olivier Schneider
Olivier Schneider
Pavel Cajzl
Pavel Cajzl
Unit Publicist
Alisa Buckley
Alisa Buckley
Picture Car Coordinator
Jiri Hrubes
Jiri Hrubes
Transportation Coordinator
Karel Jiran
Karel Jiran
Makeup Effects
Rita Anjos
Rita Anjos
Visual Effects Editor
Aynsley Baldwin
Aynsley Baldwin
Dialect Coach
Brendan Gunn
Brendan Gunn
Production Controller
Sonny Ritscher
Sonny Ritscher
Lighting Gaffer
Václav Čermák
Václav Čermák
Rigging Gaffer
Jaroslav Hromádka
Jaroslav Hromádka
Rigging Grip
Jiří Čtvrtečka
Jiří Čtvrtečka
Best Boy Electric
Martin Rain Sr
Martin Rain Sr
Zdenek Vodvarka
Zdenek Vodvarka
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment