Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $31,126,421
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: + $6,126,421
Movie Details
Tag Line: A crash course in revenge
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 22, 2007
Rating: 2007-09-18
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Troublemaker Studios , The Weinstein Company , Dimension Films , Rodriguez International Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Robert Rodriguez
Quentin Tarantino
Elizabeth Avellan
Erica Steinberg
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Shannon McIntosh
|
|
Extras Casting |
Beth Sepko
|
|
Casting |
Mary Vernieu
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting Associate |
J.C. Cantu
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Tracey Landon
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Travis Carr
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Cynthia Streit
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Selena Carrillo
Jennifer Mosley
Todd Green
|
|
Location Manager |
Logan Cooper
Steve White
Kyle Kaufman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mike Revell
Matthew K. Grigsby
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Cheri Jacobs
Amanda Curry
|
|
Production Assistant |
Barbara Chennault
Adam Picchietti
Denny Rubianes
Greg Urich
Rob DaFoe
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Writer |
Quentin Tarantino
|
|
Directing | Director |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Script Supervisor |
Martin Kitrosser
Pam Fuller
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Brian Bettwy
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Susan Jasso
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
David Rimer
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Camera Operator |
Jimmy Lindsey
Stefan Tarzan
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
P.K. Munson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dan Kneece
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Matthew McGinn
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Richard L. Carden
Kurt Kornemann
|
|
Key Grip |
Jim Shelton
Ferrell A. Shinnick
|
|
Grip |
Jamie Franta
Sean Wright
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Gary A. Beaird
Mike Sheeren
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sebastian Vega
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
April Kelley
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Kelly Bogdan
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Dan Hammond
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Sally Menke
|
Additional Editor |
Joe D'Augustine
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Peggy Eghbalian
Stephanie Johnson
Clark Campbell
Bethany Orlemann
Erin Michelle Hopkins
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Nina Kawasaki
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Eric Johnson
Matt Morrow
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Harry Cohen
Ann Scibelli
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Harry Cohen
Ann Scibelli
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dino DiMuro
Christopher Assells
Peter Zinda
Scott Wolf
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
Michael Minkler
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Artist |
James Moriana
Jeffrey Wilhoit
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tom Hartig
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Hertlein
Margit Pfeiffer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wylie Stateman
|
|
Music Editor |
Jim Schultz
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Drew Webster
Eddie Bydalek
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Renée Tondelli
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
|
|
Utility Sound |
Rocky Quiroz
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Zoë Bell
Terry Leonard
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Chris Palermo
Clay Cullen
Crystal Santos
Troy Robinson
Oakley Lehman
Steve M. Davison
Dana Reed
Dina L. Margolin
|
Stunt Driver |
Buddy Joe Hooker
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
|
|
Special Effects |
Greg Nicotero
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Karin Silvestri
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John McLeod
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Will Casey
|
|
Scenic Artist |
David Michael Ableman
Mike Walker
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Michael Janov
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Cecil D. Evans
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Joe Montenegro
Kenneth Bosse
Daniel Yates
Dirk Rogers
Omar Torres
Brian Cross
Brian Montgomery
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Shawn Wallbridge
|
|
Propmaker |
Richard M. Moore
Garry Kirks
James Toole
Douglas Gessaman
Timothy W. Lobdell
Desmond O'Regan
Michael P. Weller
Peter Bret Lennon
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Steve Joyner
|
Set Decoration |
Jeanette Scott
|
|
Leadman |
David Hack
|
|
Set Designer |
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
|
|
Art Direction |
Caylah Eddleblute
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Jennifer Long
|
|
Set Dresser |
Ken Gaston-Kilgore
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joe McCusker
Steve A. Hagberg
|
|
Greensman |
Hap Weaver
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Debbie Cortez Haber
|
|
Property Master |
Edward J. Borasch Jr
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ronald Perkins
Alan R. Serotta
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Kurt Volk
|
|
Painter |
Michael Dudash
Jammie S. Goodman
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Mary Duque
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael Semon
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Carrin Welch
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Nina Proctor
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
|
|
Hairstylist |
Joe Rivera
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Dennis Liddiard
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jonny Pray
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Tara Smith
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Tysuela Hill-Scott
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Darylin Nagy
|
|
Set Costumer |
Brenda J. Chambers
Janice Janacek
Mirin Soliz
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Vanessa Nirode
|
|
Costumer |
Crystal Falkner-Paysse
Erin Randall
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Ken Zorniak
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Arin Finger
Amber Kirsch
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ryan Tudhope
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ken Stranahan
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Emily Davis
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Harrison Witt
Jeffrey W. Petersen
Raul Mello
Robert Janecka
Scott Conn
Matt Fliehler
John Eschberger
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Pete Stockton
Rick Pratt
|
|
Gaffer |
John 'Fest' Sandau
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Edison Jackson
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
James F. Cornick
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Neil Fraser
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Todd Smiley
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment