Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $46,471,023
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $6,471,023
Movie Details
Tag Line: Dig the life fantastic!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Oct 23, 2009
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 27m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , Indian Paintbrush , American Empirical Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Steven M. Rales
|
Producer |
Scott Rudin
Allison Abbate
Jeremy Dawson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Molly Cooper
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jeffrey Broom
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Fred De Bradeny
|
|
Line Producer |
Simon Quinn
|
|
Production Manager |
Charlotte Owen
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jules Collings
|
|
Writing | Novel |
Roald Dahl
|
Writer |
Wes Anderson
|
|
Screenplay |
Noah Baumbach
|
|
Sound | Music |
Alexandre Desplat
|
Orchestrator |
Alexandre Desplat
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Marie-Christine Desplat
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Brian Emrich
Stefan Henrix
Andy Kennedy
Steve Browell
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
David Evans
Jacob Ribicoff
|
|
Foley |
Andie Derrick
Peter Burgis
Jay Peck
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Clarke
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Tony Martinez
Tony Currie
Gerald Donlan
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
Musician |
Darren Smith
Frank Ricotti
Dave Bishop
Jamie Talbot
David Arch
Nicholas Bucknall
Anna Noakes
Paul Clarvis
Richard Edwards
Mike Hext
Dave Stewart
Owen Slade
Ralph Salmins
Stephen Henderson
Gary Kettel
Maurice Murphy
John Parricelli
Dominique Lemonnier
Helen Keen
Alison Stephens
Annabel Djalili
Anne Villette
Bill Lockhart
Chris Baron
Chris Laurence
Christophe Morin
David Coulter
David Fuest
David Pyatt
Dudley Bright
Estelle Vilotte
Felix Wareing
Glyn Matthews
Gregoire Garrigues
Jean Touitou
Jean-Yves Lozac'h
Jill Kemp
Mitchell Dalton
Nigel Gomm
Nigel Woodhouse
Nina Robertson
Phil Todd
Philippa Davies
Philippe Noharet
Piers Adams
Richard Addison
Richard Berry
Richard Watkins
Rod Franks
Sam Walton
Tracey Edwards
Tristan Fry
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Camino
Steve Browell
Sven Taits
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Seddon
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Gerard McCann
|
|
Foley Editor |
Harry Barnes
Stuart Stanley
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brett Rothfeld
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Eric McAllister
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Jeff Dalmaine
Joe Maher
Mike King
Paul Jarvis
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Mike Nichols
Steve Kloves
Cameron Crowe
Nancy Meyers
Wallace Wolodarsky
Maya Forbes
Liccy Dahl
Michael Chabon
Juman Malouf
Alice Bamford
Donald Chaffin
Iris Keitel
Jody Klein
Angel McConnell
|
Cinematography |
Tristan Oliver
|
|
Lighting Camera |
Toby Howell
James Lewis
Graham Pettit
Jeremy Hogg
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Daryl Jordan
|
|
Compositors |
Marc Hutchings
Nic Hodgkinson
Ben Hicks
Cristina Puente
Grainne Freeman
Qian Han
Rachel Wright
Wendy Seddon
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jeannine Berger
|
|
Score Engineer |
Peter Cobbin
Andrew Dudman
Sam Okell
|
|
Production Intern |
Edward Bursch
Emily Brick
Francesca Ackerson
Sean Elligers
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Nic Birmingham
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Joe Naftalin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Wes Anderson
|
Third Assistant Director |
Alice Dunseath
James Emmott
Greg Furber
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Dan Pascall
Ben Barrowman
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Kev Harwood
|
|
Continuity |
Claire Watson
|
|
Art | Draughtsman |
Alexandra Walker
Hannah Moseley
Poppy Luard
|
Production Design |
Nelson Lowry
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Chris Appelhans
|
|
Art Direction |
Francesca Maxwell
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Alice Bird
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Tom Aizlewood
Lucy Begent
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Mark Woollard
Melissa Rogers
|
|
Title Designer |
Greg M. Silverman
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Richard Nye
|
|
Editing | Supervising Film Editor |
Andrew Weisblum
|
Editor |
Stephen Perkins
Ralph Foster
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Claire Dodgson
|
|
Visual Effects | Key Animation |
Brad Schiff
Tobias Fouracre
Peter Dodd
Anthony Farquhar-Smith
Jens Jonathan Gulliksen
Brian Leif Hansen
Malcolm Lamont
Jason Stalman
Trey Thomas
Chris Tichborne
Daniel Alderson
Payton Curtis
Jeff Riley
Chuck Duke
Kim Keukeleire
Andy Biddle
William Hodge
|
Modeling |
Gavin Richards
Darren Fitzsimons
Terry Whitehouse
William Sumpter
Christine Jones
Sam Leake
Georgie Everard
Tony Travis
Lorna Cashmore
Sarah Wells
Laura Treen
Barry Jones
Thecla Mallinson
Mick Chippington
Charles Fletcher
Mark Gunning
Clare Kinross
Amy Horwell
Andre Masters
Angela Kyriacou
Celia Garrard
Colin Armitage
Elizabeth Quinton
Emma Pickard
Grant Humberstone
Holly Blenkins
Jim Barr
Joe Vassallo
Joe Vettese
Karl Wardle
Maggie Haden
Marie Parsons
Paul Marsh
Roy Bell
Thomas Wignall
|
|
Animation Director |
Mark Gustafson
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sally Spencer
Liz Chan
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Tom Collier
Tim Ledbury
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Samantha Tracey
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Angela Stanley
Glen Pratt
Matt Foster
Chris Elson
Natalie MacDonald
Blake Winder
Naomi Butler
Rich Nosworthy
|
|
Animation |
Tim Allen
Andrew Salter
Timon Dowdeswell
Daniel Gill
Will Hodge
Michael Hughes
Jody Meredith
Leo Nicholson
Kevin Walton
Elie Chapuis
Ray Lewis
Caroline Maure
Patricia Sourdes
Andy Spilsted
|
|
Character Designer |
Huy Vu
Victor Georgiev
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Mark Waring
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Simon Allen
|
|
Lead Character Designer |
Félicie Haymoz
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Toby Farrar
|
Electrician |
James Foreman
Paulo Fernandes
|
|
Camera | Assistant Camera |
Laura Howie
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment