Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 67%

Financials

Revenue: $760,098,996

Budget: $200,000,000

Profit: + $560,098,996


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 1, 2019

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 17m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Chris Morgan Productions , Seven Bucks Productions , Universal Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw

Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)

Synopsis

Ever since US Diplomatic Security Service Agent Hobbs and lawless outcast Shaw first faced off, they just have swapped smacks and bad words. But when cyber-genetically enhanced anarchist Brixton's ruthless actions threaten the future of humanity, both join forces to defeat him. (A spin-off of “The Fate of the Furious,” focusing on Johnson's Luke Hobbs and Statham's Deckard Shaw.)


Main Cast

Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Luke Hobbs

Age : 47 | Popularity : 100%

Jason Statham

Jason Statham

Deckard Shaw

Age : 52 | Popularity : 100%

Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Brixton

Age : 47 | Popularity : 50%

Vanessa Kirby

Vanessa Kirby

Hattie Shaw

Age : 31 | Popularity : 31%

Eiza González

Eiza González

Madame M

Age : 29 | Popularity : 20%

Cliff Curtis

Cliff Curtis

Jonah Hobbs

Age : 51 | Popularity : 30%

Helen Mirren

Helen Mirren

Queenie Shaw

Age : 74 | Popularity : 43%

Leati Joseph Anoa'i

Leati Joseph Anoa'i

Mateo

Age : 34 | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Jason Statham
Jason Statham
Dwayne Johnson
Dwayne Johnson
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan
Hiram Garcia
Hiram Garcia
Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Lucy Bevan
Lucy Bevan
Marisol Roncali
Marisol Roncali
Executive Producer
Steven Chasman
Steven Chasman
Ethan Smith
Ethan Smith
Kelly McCormick
Kelly McCormick
Dany Garcia
Dany Garcia
Ainsley Davies
Ainsley Davies
Unit Production Manager
Ethan Smith
Ethan Smith
David Cain
David Cain
Associate Producer
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Nicole Furia
Nicole Furia
Production Supervisor
Paige Chaytor
Paige Chaytor
Production Coordinator
Martin Kemble
Martin Kemble
Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair
Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair
Samantha Arnold
Samantha Arnold
Daniel Castle King
Daniel Castle King
Production Secretary
Harrison Gunnarshaug
Harrison Gunnarshaug
Alex Leung
Alex Leung
Jenny Kissoon
Jenny Kissoon
Sound Sound Designer
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
Mack Stoeckinger
Mack Stoeckinger
Original Music Composer
Tyler Bates
Tyler Bates
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Sound Mixer
John Casali
John Casali
Lloyd Dudley
Lloyd Dudley
Directing Director
David Leitch
David Leitch
Second Unit Director
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
First Assistant Director
Paul Barry
Paul Barry
Script Supervisor
Julie Brown
Julie Brown
Jillian Amburgey
Jillian Amburgey
Roxanne Cuenca
Roxanne Cuenca
Kelly Maracin Krieg
Kelly Maracin Krieg
Second Assistant Director
Frazer Fennell-Ball
Frazer Fennell-Ball
Camera Director of Photography
Jonathan Sela
Jonathan Sela
Camera Operator
Stefan von Borbély
Stefan von Borbély
Oliver Loncraine
Oliver Loncraine
Derek Walker
Derek Walker
Stamos Triantafyllos
Stamos Triantafyllos
Tom Wade
Tom Wade
Still Photographer
Frank Masi
Frank Masi
Christopher Raphael
Christopher Raphael
Daniel Smith
Daniel Smith
Steadicam Operator
Jason Ewart
Jason Ewart
Matthew A. Petrosky
Matthew A. Petrosky
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
John Marzano
John Marzano
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Second Unit Director of Photography
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Key Grip
John Flemming
John Flemming
Mark Hyde
Mark Hyde
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers
Libra Head Technician
Sean Rogers
Sean Rogers
Negoita Mihai
Negoita Mihai
Mario Spanna
Mario Spanna
Josh Milne
Josh Milne
Michele Abramo Puricelli
Michele Abramo Puricelli
Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Tom Aldcroft
Tom Aldcroft
Drone Pilot
Steven Blizzard
Steven Blizzard
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Dani Rose
Dani Rose
Stephen Peters
Stephen Peters
Aerial Camera
Dan Godar
Dan Godar
Phil Arntz
Phil Arntz
Scott McKee
Scott McKee
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Paul Pattison
Paul Pattison
JoJo Williams
JoJo Williams
Hanny Tjan
Hanny Tjan
Jamie Hess
Jamie Hess
Gemma Hoff
Gemma Hoff
Jordann Aguon
Jordann Aguon
Lara Licari
Lara Licari
Makeup Designer
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Costumer
Marylou Lim
Marylou Lim
Sean Haley
Sean Haley
Jessica Phillips
Jessica Phillips
April Dunlap
April Dunlap
George Glasgow
George Glasgow
Jeanine McKirnan
Jeanine McKirnan
Gabriella Morpeth
Gabriella Morpeth
Key Costumer
David Butler
David Butler
Melody Koerber
Melody Koerber
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
David Malinowski
David Malinowski
Costume Supervisor
Nava R. Sadan
Nava R. Sadan
Tom Hornsby
Tom Hornsby
Key Makeup Artist
Cristina Waltz
Cristina Waltz
Sara Kramer
Sara Kramer
Set Costumer
Chloe Reynolds
Chloe Reynolds
Eddie Gomez
Eddie Gomez
Joel Christopher
Joel Christopher
Aaron Ellis
Aaron Ellis
Mia Hope Radford
Mia Hope Radford
Hairstylist
Ralph Malani
Ralph Malani
Georgette Sweet
Georgette Sweet
Key Hair Stylist
Ryō Murakawa
Ryō Murakawa
Fernando Santaella Navarro
Fernando Santaella Navarro
Assistant Costume Designer
Courtney McClain
Courtney McClain
Teddy George-Poku
Teddy George-Poku
Ager/Dyer
Liz Oliver
Liz Oliver
Frances E. Barer
Frances E. Barer
Wardrobe Assistant
Paul Sinnott
Paul Sinnott
Principal Costumer
Felicity Goldsworthy
Felicity Goldsworthy
Costume Designer
Sarah Evelyn
Sarah Evelyn
Costume Assistant
Marianna Bourmpoula
Marianna Bourmpoula
Maia Herzog Lee
Maia Herzog Lee
Josie May
Josie May
Robyn Morell
Robyn Morell
Róisín Straver
Róisín Straver
Costume Coordinator
Lily Bevan
Lily Bevan
Editing Editor
Christopher Rouse
Christopher Rouse
3D Editor
Travis Dultz
Travis Dultz
Maria Friesen
Maria Friesen
Color Grading
Dave Hussey
Dave Hussey
Art Art Direction
Simon McGuire
Simon McGuire
David Allday
David Allday
Wolfgang Metschan
Wolfgang Metschan
Will Coubrough
Will Coubrough
Choi Ho Man
Choi Ho Man
Remo Tozzi
Remo Tozzi
Charlotte Malynn
Charlotte Malynn
Concept Artist
Max Berman
Max Berman
Stian Dahlslett
Stian Dahlslett
Benjamin Last
Benjamin Last
Adelaide Filippe
Adelaide Filippe
Chris Lees
Chris Lees
Marcos Weiss
Marcos Weiss
Set Decoration
Shane Vieau
Shane Vieau
Lisa Chugg
Lisa Chugg
Production Design
David Scheunemann
David Scheunemann
Assistant Art Director
William Eliscu
William Eliscu
Ashley Winter
Ashley Winter
Heather Noble
Heather Noble
Marc Bitz
Marc Bitz
Charlotte Malynn
Charlotte Malynn
Art Department Coordinator
Christine Youngstrom
Christine Youngstrom
Jennie Murphy
Jennie Murphy
Property Master
Roy Chapman
Roy Chapman
Construction Foreman
Tim R. Lafferty
Tim R. Lafferty
Supervising Art Director
Dominic Hyman
Dominic Hyman
Construction Manager
Dominic Ackland-Snow
Dominic Ackland-Snow
Construction Coordinator
Andrew Naylor
Andrew Naylor
Writing Screenplay
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan
Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
Story
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Chris O'Hara
Chris O'Hara
Pete White
Pete White
Stunt Driver
Tanner Foust
Tanner Foust
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Partridge
Tom Partridge
Barbara Holmes
Barbara Holmes
Sam Paul Toms
Sam Paul Toms
Danielle Millington-Peck
Danielle Millington-Peck
Yu Ying Chien
Yu Ying Chien
Damien di Toro
Damien di Toro
Warren Hickman
Warren Hickman
Alicia Abril Carrera
Alicia Abril Carrera
Laura El Alam
Laura El Alam
Second Unit Cinematographer
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Unit Publicist
Carol McConnaughey
Carol McConnaughey
CG Supervisor
Christopher Downs
Christopher Downs
Axel Akesson
Axel Akesson
Matthias Winkler
Matthias Winkler
Peter Lasrado
Peter Lasrado
Sebastian Lauer
Sebastian Lauer
Supervising Armorer
Liam Byrne
Liam Byrne
Liam McCartney
Liam McCartney
Armorer
Harry Lu
Harry Lu
Ian Edwards
Ian Edwards
Aerial Coordinator
Louis Delavenne
Louis Delavenne
Animal Coordinator
Sue Chipperton
Sue Chipperton
Techno Crane Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm
J.D. Schwalm
Alistair Williams
Alistair Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Weber
Jonathan Weber
Stuart Lashley
Stuart Lashley
Oliver Cubbage
Oliver Cubbage
Dan Glass
Dan Glass
Kyle McCulloch
Kyle McCulloch
Michael Brazelton
Michael Brazelton
Roni Rodrigues
Roni Rodrigues
Visual Effects Producer
Mats Andersen
Mats Andersen
Kim Phelan
Kim Phelan
Adam Pere
Adam Pere
Fatemeh Khoshkhou
Fatemeh Khoshkhou
Anton Agerbo
Anton Agerbo
Josh Sykes
Josh Sykes
Marlene Nehls
Marlene Nehls
Compositing Supervisor
John Brubaker
John Brubaker
Julia Strack
Julia Strack
Oliver Armstrong
Oliver Armstrong
Kyle Goodsell
Kyle Goodsell
Tetu Pawan
Tetu Pawan
Matchmove Supervisor
Matthew D'Angibau
Matthew D'Angibau
Caleb Choo
Caleb Choo
Sujay Kumar G.
Sujay Kumar G.
Senior Animator
C.J. Burbage
C.J. Burbage
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
Makoto Koyama
Makoto Koyama
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Matt Perrin
Matt Perrin
Pawl Fulker
Pawl Fulker
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kathryn Brillhart
Kathryn Brillhart
Jakris Smittant
Jakris Smittant
Nelson Dsouza
Nelson Dsouza
Bryan Ryan
Bryan Ryan
Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner
Eric Moliner
Joan Buhigas
Joan Buhigas
Emese Papp
Emese Papp
Anand Kambli
Anand Kambli
Etay Herz
Etay Herz
Leona Sharkey
Leona Sharkey
Matte Painter
Baptiste Chauveau
Baptiste Chauveau
Sullivan Richard
Sullivan Richard
2D Supervisor
Dimitri Uradovskiy
Dimitri Uradovskiy
Visual Effects Production Assistant
King Louie Palomo
King Louie Palomo
Alexa Barros
Alexa Barros
Ben Duffy
Ben Duffy
Hermione Francis
Hermione Francis
Andrew Shawley
Andrew Shawley
Sheila Silveira
Sheila Silveira
3D Artist
Rajat Chawla
Rajat Chawla
3D Generalist
Tiffany Hall
Tiffany Hall
Richard Worsley
Richard Worsley
Lead Animator
Matthias Reiche
Matthias Reiche
Steve White
Steve White
VFX Artist
Dipak Tarpara
Dipak Tarpara
Jason Wong
Jason Wong
VFX Editor
Roberta Fischetti
Roberta Fischetti
VFX Production Coordinator
Kat Newington
Kat Newington
Lighting Electrician
Bruno Martins
Bruno Martins
Nick Mitchell
Nick Mitchell
Neil Ashton
Neil Ashton
Mike King
Mike King
James Clemo
James Clemo
George Kalimerakis
George Kalimerakis
John M.H. Lee
John M.H. Lee
Jim Agnew
Jim Agnew
Gaffer
Jeff Murrell
Jeff Murrell
Christopher Prampin
Christopher Prampin
David Smith
David Smith
Nikos Kalimerakis
Nikos Kalimerakis
Lighting Technician
Dean Foard
Dean Foard
Chris Milani
Chris Milani
David McMillan
David McMillan
Erica Kim
Erica Kim
Eric Arnold Cortez
Eric Arnold Cortez
Michael Fennelly
Michael Fennelly
Key Rigging Grip
Oscar Gomez
Oscar Gomez
Lighting Programmer
Matthew Deetsch
Matthew Deetsch
Best Boy Electric
Dan Jones
Dan Jones
Rigging Grip
Jason Selsor
Jason Selsor
Ray Valerio
Ray Valerio
Rigging Gaffer
Ricky Carrillo
Ricky Carrillo
Lighting Artist
Mahabub Subhani Shaik
Mahabub Subhani Shaik
Taryn Douville
Taryn Douville
Argha Sen
Argha Sen
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment