Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 81%
TMDB Rating 7.8
IMDB Rating 7.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 88%

Financials

Revenue: $895,921,036

Budget: $150,000,000

Profit: + $745,921,036


Movie Details

Tag Line: Dark And Difficult Times Lie Ahead.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Nov 16, 2005

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 37m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Heyday Films , Patalex IV Productions Limited


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When Harry Potter's name emerges from the Goblet of Fire, he becomes a competitor in a grueling battle for glory among three wizarding schools — the Triwizard Tournament. But since Harry never submitted his name for the Tournament, who did? Now Harry must confront a deadly dragon, fierce water demons and an enchanted maze only to find himself in the cruel grasp of He Who Must Not Be Named. In this fourth film adaptation of J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series, everything changes as Harry, Ron and Hermione leave childhood forever and take on challenges greater than anything they could have imagined.


Main Cast

Daniel Radcliffe

Daniel Radcliffe

Harry Potter

Age : 31 | Popularity : 73%

Rupert Grint

Rupert Grint

Ron Weasley

Age : 32 | Popularity : 27%

Emma Watson

Emma Watson

Hermione Granger

Age : 31 | Popularity : 63%

Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes

Lord Voldemort

Age : 58 | Popularity : 41%

Alan Rickman

Alan Rickman

Severus Snape

Age : 69 | Popularity : 46%

Michael Gambon

Michael Gambon

Albus Dumbledore

Age : 80 | Popularity : 47%

Robbie Coltrane

Robbie Coltrane

Rubeus Hagrid

Age : 71 | Popularity : 46%

Brendan Gleeson

Brendan Gleeson

Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody

Age : 66 | Popularity : 29%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Roger Pratt
Roger Pratt
Clapper Loader
Susan Luciani
Susan Luciani
First Assistant Camera
Robert Palmer
Robert Palmer
Simon Hume
Simon Hume
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Aerial Camera
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Steadicam Operator
Alf Tramontin
Alf Tramontin
Second Assistant Camera
Marc Atherfold
Marc Atherfold
Key Grip
David Appleby
David Appleby
Grip
Jim Crowther
Jim Crowther
Additional Grip
Andy Edridge
Andy Edridge
Underwater Camera
Lawrence Bewsher
Lawrence Bewsher
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Chris Clarke
Chris Clarke
Data Wrangler
Andrew Baggarley
Andrew Baggarley
Camera Trainee
Ben Pendrey
Ben Pendrey
Editing Editor
Mick Audsley
Mick Audsley
Assistant Editor
Nigel Bunyan
Nigel Bunyan
Color Timer
John Ensby
John Ensby
Colorist
Maria Chamberlain
Maria Chamberlain
Production Casting
Mary Selway
Mary Selway
Fiona Weir
Fiona Weir
Producer
David Heyman
David Heyman
Executive Producer
David Barron
David Barron
Tanya Seghatchian
Tanya Seghatchian
Unit Production Manager
Tim Lewis
Tim Lewis
Co-Producer
Peter MacDonald
Peter MacDonald
ADR Voice Casting
Brendan Donnison
Brendan Donnison
Location Manager
Sue Quinn
Sue Quinn
Associate Producer
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
John Trehy
John Trehy
Production Manager
David Carrigan
David Carrigan
Assistant Location Manager
Aurelia Thomas
Aurelia Thomas
Assistant Production Coordinator
Vicky Bishop
Vicky Bishop
Production Accountant
Christopher Abeyta
Christopher Abeyta
Production Coordinator
Winnie Wishart
Winnie Wishart
Head of Production
Michael Elson
Michael Elson
Post Production Coordinator
Katie Reynolds
Katie Reynolds
Casting Assistant
Catrin Cooper
Catrin Cooper
Location Assistant
Karen Betteridge
Karen Betteridge
Assistant Accountant
Jayne Barton
Jayne Barton
Production Assistant
Ben Blanco
Ben Blanco
Production Runner
Adam Byles
Adam Byles
Art Set Decoration
Stephanie McMillan
Stephanie McMillan
Production Design
Stuart Craig
Stuart Craig
Art Direction
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Mark Bartholomew
Mark Bartholomew
Alan Gilmore
Alan Gilmore
Gary Tomkins
Gary Tomkins
Alexandra Walker
Alexandra Walker
Alastair Bullock
Alastair Bullock
Draughtsman
Julia Dehoff
Julia Dehoff
Concept Artist
Wayne D. Barlowe
Wayne D. Barlowe
Supervising Art Director
Neil Lamont
Neil Lamont
Art Department Assistant
Andrew Bennett
Andrew Bennett
Assistant Property Master
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Conceptual Design
Emmanuel Shiu
Emmanuel Shiu
Art Department Coordinator
Jodie Jackman
Jodie Jackman
Construction Coordinator
Amanda Pettett
Amanda Pettett
Sculptor
Bryn Court
Bryn Court
Property Master
Barry Wilkinson
Barry Wilkinson
Standby Painter
Paul Couch
Paul Couch
Assistant Art Director
Rosie Hardwick
Rosie Hardwick
Storyboard Artist
Jane Clark
Jane Clark
Construction Buyer
Gary Hayes
Gary Hayes
Dressing Prop
Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
Sound Original Music Composer
Patrick Doyle
Patrick Doyle
Production Sound Mixer
David Crozier
David Crozier
Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis Leonard
Dennis Leonard
Foley Mixer
Nigel Heath
Nigel Heath
ADR Editor
Daniel Laurie
Daniel Laurie
Foley Artist
Nicolas Becker
Nicolas Becker
Music Arranger
Chris Boardman
Chris Boardman
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Sound Effects Editor
Andy Kennedy
Andy Kennedy
Supervising Music Editor
Graham Sutton
Graham Sutton
Dialogue Editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Dolby Consultant
James Seddon
James Seddon
Music Editor
Gerard McCann
Gerard McCann
Sound Mix Technician
Doug Cooper
Doug Cooper
Keyboard Programmer
Youki Yamamoto
Youki Yamamoto
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis
Ryan Davis
Music Supervisor
Matt Biffa
Matt Biffa
Orchestrator
Lawrence Ashmore
Lawrence Ashmore
Sound Mixer
Tim Blackham
Tim Blackham
Boom Operator
John Casali
John Casali
Conductor
James Shearman
James Shearman
Assistant Sound Editor
Gemma Nicholson
Gemma Nicholson
Sound Recordist
Don Brown
Don Brown
ADR Recordist
James Bennett
James Bennett
ADR Mixer
Colin Cooper
Colin Cooper
Assistant Music Supervisor
Lucy Evans
Lucy Evans
Sound Assistant
Jerome McCann
Jerome McCann
Writing Novel
J.K. Rowling
J.K. Rowling
Screenplay
Steve Kloves
Steve Kloves
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Greg Powell
Greg Powell
Makeup Effects
Nick Dudman
Nick Dudman
Special Effects Technician
Adam Aldridge
Adam Aldridge
Stunts
Lucy Allen
Lucy Allen
Stand In
David Decio
David Decio
Post Production Supervisor
Jessie Thiele
Jessie Thiele
Transportation Coordinator
David Rosenbaum
David Rosenbaum
Pilot
Dave Brown
Dave Brown
Dialogue Coach
Sandra Frieze
Sandra Frieze
Choreographer
Wayne McGregor
Wayne McGregor
Scenic Artist
Nicky Kaill
Nicky Kaill
Visual Effects Editor
Nicolas Anastassiou
Nicolas Anastassiou
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
CG Supervisor
David Lomax
David Lomax
Special Effects Coordinator
Rosie Richardson
Rosie Richardson
Transportation Captain
Brian Estabrook
Brian Estabrook
Propmaker
Simon Aronson
Simon Aronson
Projection
Jan Meade
Jan Meade
Systems Administrators & Support
Niklas Aldergren
Niklas Aldergren
Carpenter
Duncan McNeil
Duncan McNeil
Driver
Paul Deluce
Paul Deluce
Security
Reshad Esmail
Reshad Esmail
Sequence Supervisor
Rob Allman
Rob Allman
Set Production Assistant
Sophie Finch
Sophie Finch
Transportation Co-Captain
Eddie Coleman
Eddie Coleman
Unit Publicist
Niki Dally
Niki Dally
Video Assist Operator
Dan Hartley
Dan Hartley
Thanks
Ann Koska
Ann Koska
Floor Runner
Paul King
Paul King
Compositor
John Slattery
John Slattery
Catering
Robin Demetriou
Robin Demetriou
Stunt Double
Bruce Cain
Bruce Cain
Chaperone
Emily Dawson
Emily Dawson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jany Temime
Jany Temime
Makeup Artist
Eithné Fennel
Eithné Fennel
Belinda Hodson
Belinda Hodson
Makeup Designer
Amanda Knight
Amanda Knight
Hairstylist
Betty Glasow
Betty Glasow
Costume Supervisor
David Crossman
David Crossman
Wardrobe Supervisor
Georgina Gunner
Georgina Gunner
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Hairdresser
Teresa Hinton
Teresa Hinton
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mark Coulier
Mark Coulier
Hair Assistant
Charlotte Rogers
Charlotte Rogers
Costume Assistant
Andrew Hunt
Andrew Hunt
Wardrobe Master
Laurent Guinci
Laurent Guinci
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hannah Mais
Hannah Mais
Assistant Costume Designer
Chloe Aubry
Chloe Aubry
Costume Coordinator
Maggie Walsh
Maggie Walsh
Set Dressing Artist
Al Spicer
Al Spicer
Contact Lens Technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Wardrobe Assistant
Esther St John Gray
Esther St John Gray
Costume Illustrator
Mauricio Carneiro
Mauricio Carneiro
Costumer
Sue Bradbear
Sue Bradbear
Directing Director
Mike Newell
Mike Newell
Second Unit Director
Peter MacDonald
Peter MacDonald
Third Assistant Director
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
Script Supervisor
Libbie Barr
Libbie Barr
First Assistant Director
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
Additional Second Assistant Director
Nick Shuttleworth
Nick Shuttleworth
Additional Third Assistant Director
Janette Boyle
Janette Boyle
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander
Tim Alexander
Tim Burke
Tim Burke
Visual Effects Production Manager
Daniel Barrow
Daniel Barrow
Animation Supervisor
Pablo Grillo
Pablo Grillo
Compositing Supervisor
Adrian De Wet
Adrian De Wet
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Heath Kraynak
Heath Kraynak
Special Effects Supervisor
John Richardson
John Richardson
Creature Design
Adam Brockbank
Adam Brockbank
Modelling Supervisor
Adrian Getley
Adrian Getley
Digital Compositors
Natalie MacDonald
Natalie MacDonald
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lizi Bedford
Lizi Bedford
Visual Effects Producer
Paul Alexiou
Paul Alexiou
Senior Modeller
Tracey Curtis
Tracey Curtis
Matte Painter
Joe Ceballos
Joe Ceballos
Creature Technical Director
Seung-Hun Lee
Seung-Hun Lee
VFX Artist
Louis Dunlevy
Louis Dunlevy
Visual Effects Designer
Grant Freckelton
Grant Freckelton
Visual Effects Technical Director
Farhez Rayani
Farhez Rayani
Matchmove Supervisor
Mark Tudor-Williams
Mark Tudor-Williams
Rotoscoping Artist
David Aulds
David Aulds
3D Artist
Joe Arnold
Joe Arnold
Lighting Gaffer
John Rogers
John Rogers
Best Boy Electric
Billy Merrell
Billy Merrell
Rigging Gaffer
Dave Ridout
Dave Ridout
Underwater Gaffer
Bernie Prentice
Bernie Prentice
Electrician
Billy Dunn
Billy Dunn
Lighting Artist
Christoph Ammann
Christoph Ammann
Lighting Coordinator
Stephen Finch
Stephen Finch
Lighting Programmer
Graham Driscoll
Graham Driscoll
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment